Hatebazare Express 13163 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 20:10 1 0
NAIHATI JN NH 20:54 3:00 min 20:57 1 41
BANDEL JN BDC 21:22 5:00 min 21:27 1 50
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 92
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 22:24 5:00 min 22:29 1 116
KATWA JN KWAE 23:21 5:00 min 23:26 1 155
SALAR SALE 23:40 1:00 min 23:41 1 172
BAZARSAU BZLE 00:00 1:00 min 00:01 2 186
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 00:31 1:00 min 00:32 2 213
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 00:52 10:00 min 01:02 2 228
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 02:15 2:00 min 02:17 2 263
NIMITITA NILE 02:42 1:00 min 02:43 2 283
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 03:33 5:00 min 03:38 2 305
MALDA TOWN MLDT 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 340
OLD MALDA OMLF 04:56 2:00 min 04:58 2 346
EKLAKHI EKI 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 2 359
SAMSI SM 05:26 2:00 min 05:28 2 375
BHALUKA ROAD F BKRD 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 385
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 05:50 2:00 min 05:52 2 395
KUMEDPUR KDPR 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 401
LABHA LAV 06:15 2:00 min 06:17 2 408
KATIHAR JN KIR 07:22 25:00 min 07:47 2 431
SEMAPUR SMO 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 2 442
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 2 453
KURSELA KUE 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 2 470
NAUGACHIA NNA 09:16 2:00 min 09:18 2 488
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 2 503
NARAYANPUR NNR 09:44 2:00 min 09:46 2 511
MAHES KHUNT MSK 10:09 2:00 min 10:11 2 535
MANSI JN MNE 11:10 10:00 min 11:20 2 546
KOPARIA KFA 11:51 2:00 min 11:53 2 567
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 12:01 2:00 min 12:03 2 573
SAHARSA JN SHC 12:45 0 min Destination 2 590

Train 13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Saharsa Junction on Sunday Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday .

HATEBAZARE EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 20:10 and reaches to Saharsa Junction at 12:45 . It takes 16 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by HATEBAZARE EXPRESS is 590 kilometers.

HATEBAZARE EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Saharsa Junction.

13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 07:22 and departs at 07:47 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BANDEL JN 5 Minutes
NABADWIPDHAM 5 Minutes
KATWA JN 5 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 10 Minutes
NEW FARAKKA JN 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
MANSI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HATEBAZARE EXPRESS ?

. 13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by HATEBAZARE EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Saharsa Junction ?

. 13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS takes 16 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Saharsa Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HATEBAZARE EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HATEBAZARE EXPRESS ?

. HATEBAZARE EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 20:10 and reaches at Saharsa Junction by 12:45.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from Saharsa Junction (SHC)