Hatia Patna Pataliputra E 18622 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hatia(HTE) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HATIA HTE Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
RANCHI RNC 22:15 10:00 min 22:25 1 7
NAMKON NKM 22:32 01:00 min 22:33 1 12
MURI MURI 23:35 05:00 min 23:40 1 69
JHALIDA JAA 23:59 02:00 min 00:01 2 82
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 00:40 10:00 min 00:50 2 122
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 01:55 02:00 min 01:57 2 172
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 02:36 02:00 min 02:38 2 201
ASANSOL JN ASN 04:10 20:00 min 04:30 2 238
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 05:01 02:00 min 05:03 2 263
JAMTARA JMT 05:16 01:00 min 05:17 2 278
VIDYASAGAR VDS 05:35 01:00 min 05:36 2 296
MADHUPUR JN MDP 06:11 04:00 min 06:15 2 320
MATHURAPUR MUW 06:27 01:00 min 06:28 2 331
SANKARPUR SNQ 06:36 01:00 min 06:37 2 340
JASIDIH JN JSME 06:49 03:00 min 06:52 2 349
SIMULTALA STL 07:20 01:00 min 07:21 2 374
JHAJHA JAJ 07:50 05:00 min 07:55 2 393
GIDHAUR GHR 08:03 02:00 min 08:05 2 404
CHAURA CUX 08:11 02:00 min 08:13 2 410
JAMUI JMU 08:20 02:00 min 08:22 2 419
BHALUI BFM 08:31 02:00 min 08:33 2 428
MANANPUR MNP 08:43 02:00 min 08:45 2 433
BANSIPUR BSQP 08:52 02:00 min 08:54 2 439
KIUL JN KIUL 09:05 02:00 min 09:07 2 446
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 09:12 02:00 min 09:14 2 448
MANKATHA MKB 09:21 02:00 min 09:23 2 453
BARHIYA BRYA 09:41 02:00 min 09:43 2 463
RAMPUR DUMRA RDUM 09:50 02:00 min 09:52 2 469
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 09:57 02:00 min 09:59 2 473
MOKAMEH JN MKA 10:10 02:00 min 10:12 2 480
MOR MOR 10:17 02:00 min 10:19 2 488
MEKRA MEMERKHAB MMKB 10:25 01:00 min 10:26 2 493
PUNARAKH PHK 10:31 02:00 min 10:33 2 496
BARH BARH 10:47 02:00 min 10:49 2 506
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 10:57 02:00 min 10:59 2 515
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 11:09 02:00 min 11:11 2 524
KHUSROPUR KOO 11:24 02:00 min 11:26 2 539
FATWA FUT 11:43 02:00 min 11:45 2 548
PATNA SAHEB PNC 12:23 02:00 min 12:25 2 560
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 12:42 02:00 min 12:44 2 567
PATNA JN PNBE 13:40 0 min Destination 2 570

Train 18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP runs from Hatia to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PATLIPUTRA EXP departs from Hatia at 22:00 and reaches to Patna Junction at 13:40 . It takes 15 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Hatia to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by PATLIPUTRA EXP is 570 kilometers.

PATLIPUTRA EXP passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Hatia to Patna Junction.

18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 04:10 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANCHI 10 Minutes
MURI 05 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PATLIPUTRA EXP ?

. 18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP starts from Hatia

. What is the time taken by PATLIPUTRA EXP to reach from Hatia to Patna Junction ?

. 18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP takes 15 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Hatia to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PATLIPUTRA EXP train is 20 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of PATLIPUTRA EXP ?

. PATLIPUTRA EXP departs from Hatia at 22:00 and reaches at Patna Junction by 13:40.

Related train running from Hatia(HTE)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)