Hbj Ltt Express 12154 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HABIBGANJ HBJ Source 0 min 18:20 1 0
HOSHANGABAD HBD 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 68
ITARSI JN ET 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 1 86
HARDA HD 20:46 2:00 min 20:48 1 161
KHANDWA KNW 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 269
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 392
IGATPURI IGP 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 2 700
KALYAN JN KYN 06:27 3:00 min 06:30 2 783
THANE TNA 06:47 3:00 min 06:50 2 804
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 07:30 0 min Destination 2 821

Train 12154 HBJ-LTT EXPRESS runs from Bhopal HabibGanj to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Friday .

HBJ-LTT EXPRESS departs from Bhopal HabibGanj at 18:20 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:30 . It takes 13 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by HBJ-LTT EXPRESS is 821 kilometers.

HBJ-LTT EXPRESS passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12154 HBJ-LTT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BHUSAVAL JN . 12154 HBJ-LTT EXPRESS arrives at BHUSAVAL JN  on 00:05 and departs at 00:15 . You can get down at BHUSAVAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 10 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12154 HBJ-LTT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HBJ-LTT EXPRESS ?

. 12154 HBJ-LTT EXPRESS starts from Bhopal HabibGanj

. What is the time taken by HBJ-LTT EXPRESS to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12154 HBJ-LTT EXPRESS takes 13 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bhopal HabibGanj to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HBJ-LTT EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at BHUSAVAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of HBJ-LTT EXPRESS ?

. HBJ-LTT EXPRESS departs from Bhopal HabibGanj at 18:20 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 07:30.

Related train running from Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)