Himachal Expres 14554 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Amb Andaura(DLPC) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DAULATPUR CHAUK DLPC Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
CHINTPURNI MARG CHMG 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 1 8
AMB ANDAURA AADR 20:17 02:00 min 20:19 1 17
CHURARU TAKARLA CHTL 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 1 28
UNA HIMACHAL UHL 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 1 44
RAIMEHATPUR MTPR 21:17 02:00 min 21:19 1 54
NANGAL DAM NLDM 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 1 61
ANANDPUR SAHIB ANSB 22:10 02:00 min 22:12 1 81
KIRATPUR SAHIB KART 22:20 02:00 min 22:22 1 89
GHANAULI GANL 22:40 02:00 min 22:42 1 108
RUPNAGAR RPAR 22:55 05:00 min 23:00 1 116
KURALI KRLI 23:18 02:00 min 23:20 1 133
MORINDA MRND 23:30 02:00 min 23:32 1 141
BASSI PATHANAM BSPN 23:51 02:00 min 23:53 1 156
FATEHGARH SAHIB FGSB 00:00 02:00 min 00:02 2 161
SIRHIND JN SIR 00:24 03:00 min 00:27 2 165
RAJPURA JN RPJ 00:46 02:00 min 00:48 2 190
AMBALA CITY UBC 01:06 01:00 min 01:07 2 211
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 01:30 10:00 min 01:40 2 218
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 02:16 02:00 min 02:18 2 260
KARNAL KUN 02:40 02:00 min 02:42 2 293
PANIPAT JN PNP 03:09 02:00 min 03:11 2 327
GANAUR GNU 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 2 356
SONIPAT SNP 04:03 02:00 min 04:05 2 372
NARELA NUR 04:18 02:00 min 04:20 2 389
SUBZI MANDI SZM 04:53 02:00 min 04:55 2 413
DELHI DLI 05:30 0 min Destination 2 415

Train 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS runs from Amb Andaura to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HIMACHAL EXPRESS departs from Amb Andaura at 20:00 and reaches to Old Delhi at 05:30 . It takes 9 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Amb Andaura to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by HIMACHAL EXPRESS is 415 kilometers.

HIMACHAL EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Amb Andaura to Old Delhi.

14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at UNA HIMACHAL . 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS arrives at UNA HIMACHAL  on 20:55 and departs at 21:05 . You can get down at UNA HIMACHAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UNA HIMACHAL 10 Minutes
NANGAL DAM 10 Minutes
RUPNAGAR 05 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HIMACHAL EXPRESS ?

. 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS starts from Amb Andaura

. What is the time taken by HIMACHAL EXPRESS to reach from Amb Andaura to Old Delhi ?

. 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Amb Andaura to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HIMACHAL EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at UNA HIMACHAL .

. What is the train schedule of HIMACHAL EXPRESS ?

. HIMACHAL EXPRESS departs from Amb Andaura at 20:00 and reaches at Old Delhi by 05:30.

Related train running from Amb Andaura(DLPC)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)