Himalayan Queen Express 14096 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kalka(KLK) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KALKA KLK Source 0 min 16:55 1 0
CHANDI MANDIR CNDM 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 1 16
CHANDIGARH CDG 17:27 6:00 min 17:33 1 25
DHULKOT DKT 18:01 2:00 min 18:03 1 61
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 18:20 5:00 min 18:25 1 70
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 18:42 2:00 min 18:44 1 89
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 19:05 2:00 min 19:07 1 111
NILOKHERI NLKR 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 128
KARNAL KUN 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 144
GHARAUNDA GRA 19:49 2:00 min 19:51 1 162
PANIPAT JN PNP 20:15 3:00 min 20:18 1 179
SAMALKHA SMK 20:29 2:00 min 20:31 1 196
GANAUR GNU 20:42 2:00 min 20:44 1 208
SONIPAT SNP 21:10 2:00 min 21:12 1 224
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 22:40 0 min Destination 1 270

Train 14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS runs from Kalka to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS departs from Kalka at 16:55 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:40 . It takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kalka to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS is 270 kilometers.

HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Kalka to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 6 minutes at CHANDIGARH . 14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS arrives at CHANDIGARH  on 17:27 and departs at 17:33 . You can get down at CHANDIGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDIGARH 6 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS ?

. 14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS starts from Kalka

. What is the time taken by HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS to reach from Kalka to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kalka to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS train is 6 minutes at CHANDIGARH .

. What is the train schedule of HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS ?

. HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS departs from Kalka at 16:55 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 22:40.

Related train running from Kalka(KLK)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)