HJP-KIR PASSENGER Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

55540 - HJP-KIR PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Hajipur Junction(HJP) Katihar Junction (KIR)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAJIPUR JN HJP Source 0 min 14:10 1 0
CHAKMAKRAND CKRD 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 7
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR AYRN 14:32 1:00 min 14:33 1 10
CHAK SIKANDAR CSR 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 16
GRAM KHARIKA HALT GKHT 15:05 1:00 min 15:06 1 18
DESARI DES 15:11 1:00 min 15:12 1 20
SAHADAI BUZURG SDG 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 25
MEHNAR ROAD MNO 15:28 1:00 min 15:29 1 30
BASUDEOPUR CHANDEL H BDUA 15:36 1:00 min 15:37 1 34
SHAHPUR PATOREE SPP 15:46 3:00 min 15:49 1 38
NANDANI LAGUNIA NNNL 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 43
MOHIUDDINNAGAR MOG 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 51
HARPAR BOCHAHA HBP 16:18 1:00 min 16:19 1 56
VIDYAPATIDHAM VPDA 16:27 1:00 min 16:28 1 61
BACHWARA JN BCA 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 71
MAJUNUPUR NAVADA HAL MPNH 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 76
TEGHRA TGA 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 80
BARAUNI FLAG BUJ 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 85
BARAUNI JN BJU 18:45 10:00 min 18:55 1 88
BIHAT HALT BEHT 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 93
TILRATH TIL 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 96
BEGU SARAI BGS 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 103
LAKHO LAK 19:28 1:00 min 19:29 1 111
DANAULI PHLWRIA DPL 19:36 1:00 min 19:37 1 116
LAKHMINIA LKN 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 121
SAHIBPUR KML JN SKJ 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 130
UMESHNAGAR UMNR 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 137
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 20:40 5:00 min 20:45 1 144
MANSI JN MNE 20:55 5:00 min 21:00 1 152
CHEDHABANNI HALT CDBN 21:05 1:00 min 21:06 1 157
MAHES KHUNT MSK 21:15 1:00 min 21:16 1 163
GAUCHHARI GAI 21:25 1:00 min 21:26 1 167
PASRAHA PSR 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 175
NARAYANPUR NNR 21:57 1:00 min 21:58 1 187
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 22:10 2:00 min 22:12 1 196
KHARIK KHQ 22:20 1:00 min 22:21 1 204
NAUGACHIA NNA 22:30 1:00 min 22:31 1 211
KATAREAH KTRH 22:44 1:00 min 22:45 1 222
KURSELA KUE 22:57 1:00 min 22:58 1 228
BAKHRI BKHR 23:10 1:00 min 23:11 1 237
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 23:21 1:00 min 23:22 1 245
SEMAPUR SMO 23:33 1:00 min 23:34 1 256
KATIHAR JN KIR 01:30 0 min Destination 2 267
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 55540 HJP-KIR PASSENGER runs from Hajipur Junction to Katihar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HJP-KIR PASSENGER departs from Hajipur Junction at 14:10 and reaches to Katihar Junction at 01:30 . It takes 11 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Hajipur Junction to Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by HJP-KIR PASSENGER is 267 kilometers.

HJP-KIR PASSENGER passes through 43 stations in 2 days to reach from Hajipur Junction to Katihar Junction.

55540 HJP-KIR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 55540 HJP-KIR PASSENGER arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 18:45 and departs at 18:55 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
MANSI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55540 HJP-KIR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HJP-KIR PASSENGER ?

. 55540 HJP-KIR PASSENGER starts from Hajipur Junction

. What is the time taken by HJP-KIR PASSENGER to reach from Hajipur Junction to Katihar Junction ?

. 55540 HJP-KIR PASSENGER takes 11 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Hajipur Junction to Katihar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HJP-KIR PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of HJP-KIR PASSENGER ?

. HJP-KIR PASSENGER departs from Hajipur Junction at 14:10 and reaches at Katihar Junction by 01:30.

Related train running from Hajipur Junction(HJP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01033 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 02:25 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01034 DBG PUNE SPL 20:05 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01061 LTT DBG SPL 19:42 19:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01062 JYG LTT SPL 18:20 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01097 LTT DBG SPL 12:30 12:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01098 DBG LTT SPL 22:25 22:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01144 BJU PUNE SPL 11:40 11:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01665 AGTL FESTIVL SPL 11:05 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01666 AGTL HBJ SPL 21:40 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL 17:10 17:15 2S M T W T F S S
02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL 09:15 09:20 2S M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ 20:30 20:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ 20:30 20:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 03:18 03:23 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 03:18 03:23 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02505 DBRG NDLS RAJ 20:30 20:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02506 DBRG RJDHNI SPL 03:18 03:23 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02519 LTT KYQ AC EXP 11:05 11:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02520 KYQ LTT AC SPL 12:08 12:13 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02521 BJU ERS SPL 01:26 01:31 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02522 ERS BJU EXPRESS 20:40 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL 11:50 11:55 2S M T W T F S S
02554 VAISHALI SPL 13:55 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
02561 JYG NDLS SPL 22:50 22:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02562 SWATANTRTA S SPL 14:10 14:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02565 DBG NDLS SPL 11:20 11:25 2S M T W T F S S
02566 BIHAR S K SPL 05:36 05:41 2S M T W T F S S
02566 BIHAR S K SPL 05:36 05:41 2S M T W T F S S
03019 HWH KGM SPL 11:05 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03020 HWH FESTIVL SPL 18:50 18:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03105 SDAH BUI SPECIAL 01:00 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03106 BUI SDAH SPL 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03137 KOAA AMH SPECIAL 00:08 00:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03138 AMH KOAA SPL 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03205 SHC PPTA SPECIAL 04:01 04:15 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
03206 PPTA SHC SPECIAL 09:05 09:55 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
03507 ASN GKP SPL 00:15 00:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03508 GKP ASN EXP SPL 02:05 02:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03509 ASN GD SPL 00:15 00:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03510 GD ASN EXP SPL 02:45 02:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04005 SMI ANVT SPL 05:40 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04006 ANVT SMI SPL 15:30 15:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 04:50 04:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 04:50 04:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL 16:18 16:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04015 RXL ANVT SPL 04:50 04:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04016 SADHBHAWNA SPL 16:18 16:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 04:50 04:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 16:32 16:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04185 BJU FESTIVL SPL 08:15 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04186 BJU GWL SPL 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04403 BJU NDLS AC SPL 00:15 00:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP 14:55 15:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL 15:55 16:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN 04:50 04:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04478 DLI SHC SPL 19:48 19:53 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 23:27 23:33 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 23:27 23:33 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04484 NDLS DBG EX SPL 20:05 20:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04486 DLI KIR EXP SPL 20:05 20:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 12:40 12:45 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL 18:05 18:10 2S M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL 12:40 12:45 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL 18:05 18:10 2S M T W T F S S
05027 HTE GKP SPL 09:50 09:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05028 HTE PUJA SPL 12:50 12:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05047 KOAA GKP SPL 02:20 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05048 KOAA FESTVL SPL 15:52 15:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05049 KOAA GKP SPL 01:15 01:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05050 KOAA FESTVL SPL 16:30 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05050 KOAA FESTVL SPL 16:30 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05097 BGP JAT SPECIAL 07:55 08:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05098 BGP FESTIVAL SPL 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05201 PPTA NKE SPL 17:45 17:50 2S M T W T F S S
05202 NKE PPTA SPL 10:05 10:10 2S M T W T F S S
05203 BJU LJN SPL 23:25 23:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05203 BJU LJN SPL 23:25 23:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL 03:50 03:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05267 RXL LTT SPL 21:00 21:05 2S M T W T F S S
05268 LTT RXL SPECIAL 02:25 02:30 2S M T W T F S S
05269 MFP ADI SPL 22:10 22:15 2S M T W T F S S
05270 ADI MFP SPL 02:05 02:10 2S M T W T F S S
05531 SHC ASR SPL 08:15 08:20 2S M T W T F S S
05532 SHC FESTVL SPL 21:52 21:57 2S M T W T F S S
05547 RXL LTT SPL 00:01 00:06 2S M T W T F S S
05548 LTT RXL SPECIAL 11:05 11:10 2S M T W T F S S
05559 DBG ADI SPL 20:05 20:10 2S M T W T F S S
05560 ADI DBG SPECIAL 04:45 04:50 2S M T W T F S S
05733 KIR ASR SPECIAL 06:20 06:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05734 ASR KIR SPL 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05786 KIR DLI SPECIAL 15:00 15:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 05:23 05:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS 15:00 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 21:50 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06579 YPR MFP SPL 09:05 09:10 N/A M T W T F S S
06580 SPJ YPR SPL 16:30 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08181 TATA CPR SPL 14:18 14:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08182 CPR TATA SPL 14:25 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09049 SPJ FESTIVAL SPL 02:25 02:30 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09050 SPJ MMCT SPL 23:00 23:05 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09050 SPJ MMCT SPL 23:00 23:05 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09051 BL MFP SPECIAL 04:45 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09052 MFP BL WKLY SPL 21:00 21:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09059 ST MFP SPECIAL 02:45 02:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09060 ST FESTVL SPL 21:00 21:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09165 ADI DBG SPECIAL 15:05 15:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09166 DBG ADI SPL 07:55 08:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09305 DADN KYQ SPL 17:05 17:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09306 KYQ DADN SPL 21:40 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09453 ADI SPJ SPL 02:05 02:10 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09454 SPJ ADI SPL 08:15 08:20 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09483 ADI BJU SPL 14:52 14:57 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09483 ADI BJU SPL 14:52 14:57 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09484 BJU ADI SPL 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09521 RJT SPJ SPL 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09522 SPJ RJT SPL 08:15 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09601 NJP FESTIVAL SPL 09:15 09:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09602 NJP UDZ SPECIAL 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09602 NJP UDZ SPECIAL 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 13:50 13:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11033 DARBHANGA EXP 02:25 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11034 DBG-PUNE EXPRESS 21:15 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11061 DARBHANGA EXP 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL 22:40 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11124 GWL BJU MAIL 08:25 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12203 GARIB RATH EXP 19:50 19:55 3A CC M T W T F S S
12204 GRIB RATH 04:25 04:30 3A CC M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI 20:30 20:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 03:00 03:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12491 MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS 07:55 08:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
12492 MOURDHAJ EXP 19:22 19:27 3A SL M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 12:25 12:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS 12:20 12:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. 01:30 01:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 19:50 19:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS 17:20 17:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP 09:07 09:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12553 VAISHALI EXP 12:05 12:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12554 VAISHALI EXP 13:45 13:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 18:45 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP 14:05 14:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12565 BIHAR S KRANTI 11:28 11:31 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 07:24 07:29 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13019 BAGH EXPRESS 11:10 11:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13020 BAGH EXPRESS 18:50 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13105 SDAH BUI EXPRESS 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13106 BUI SDAH EXP 12:12 12:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS 23:57 00:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP 13:09 13:14 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX 00:20 00:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
13508 GKP-ASN WKLY EXP. 02:05 02:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX 00:20 00:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
13510 GD-ASN WKLY EXP. 03:03 03:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 05:45 05:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 15:27 15:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 04:55 05:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 16:15 16:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 04:55 05:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 16:15 16:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 04:55 05:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 16:30 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS 08:30 08:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXPRESS 22:05 22:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 12:45 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 18:05 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 12:45 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP 18:05 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP 09:50 09:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 12:55 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP 02:25 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 15:55 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP 01:15 01:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 16:30 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP 07:55 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP 23:25 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP 03:50 03:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 13:00 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 04:05 04:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15279 POORBIYA EXPRES 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15280 POORBIYA EXP. 13:27 13:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 21:35 21:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 20:00 20:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 07:10 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 06:35 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 11:05 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 14:58 15:03 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS 17:25 17:30 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 13:55 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 22:17 22:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 17:45 17:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 05:23 05:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 14:58 15:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18181 TATA-CPR EXP 14:22 14:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18182 CPR TATA EXP 14:25 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS 04:53 04:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19052 BL SHRAMIK EXP 20:30 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 03:15 03:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
19054 MFP ST EXPRESS 20:30 20:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
19165 SABARMATI EXP 14:42 14:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19166 SABARMATI EXP 07:55 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP 09:07 09:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 13:55 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22411 NHLN-NDLS AC SUP-FAST EXP 17:57 18:02 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP 08:00 08:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
55015 PASSENGER 19:10 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55021 PASSENGER 19:30 19:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55022 PASSENGER 07:55 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55042 PASSENGER 16:30 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55209 PPTA-GKP PASSENGER 11:55 12:08 N/A M T W T F S S
55210 NKE-PPTA PASSENGER 09:15 09:17 N/A M T W T F S S
55539 KIR-HJP PASS 14:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55540 HJP-KIR PASSENGER Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55541 HJP-BHBR PASSEBGER Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55542 BHBR-HJP PASSENGER 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55549 BJU-HJP PASSENGER 02:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55550 HJP-BJU PASSENGER Source 04:10 N/A M T W T F S S
63279 BJU-SEE MEMU 19:58 20:03 N/A M T W T F S S
63280 SEE-BJU MEMU 21:10 21:15 N/A M T W T F S S
63285 BJU-SEE MEMU 05:50 05:55 N/A M T W T F S S
63286 SEE-BJU MEMU 07:15 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
63287 BJU-SEE MEMU 08:55 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
63288 SEE-BJU MEMU 18:25 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75211 SPJ-SEE DEMU 22:27 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
75212 SEE - SPJ DEMU 03:30 03:33 N/A M T W T F S S
75215 BJU-PPTA DEMU 17:45 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75216 PPTA-BJU DEMU 09:26 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Katihar Junction (KIR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01122 GHY CSMT SPL 16:45 17:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01255 CSMT GHY SPL 12:45 12:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
01304 GHY SUR SPL 14:05 14:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01305 GHY FESTIVAL SPL 11:55 12:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01306 GHY DD SPL 07:10 07:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01665 AGTL FESTIVL SPL 16:30 17:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01666 AGTL HBJ SPL 17:05 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL 11:45 11:55 2S M T W T F S S
02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL 15:15 15:25 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 16:25 16:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 16:25 16:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 09:55 10:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 09:55 10:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL 17:00 17:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 14:15 14:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ 15:20 15:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 08:50 09:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02505 DBRG NDLS RAJ 15:25 15:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02506 DBRG RJDHNI SPL 08:50 09:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02519 LTT KYQ AC EXP 16:30 16:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02520 KYQ LTT AC SPL 07:10 07:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02550 ANVT KYQ SPL 04:40 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03033 HWH KIR SPECIAL 10:00 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
03034 KIR HWH SPECIAL Source 15:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03159 KOLKATA JBN SPL 07:55 08:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03160 JBN KOAA SPECIAL 16:50 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03163 SDAH SHC SPL 07:45 08:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03164 SHC SDAH SPECIAL 19:15 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03169 SDAH SHC SPL 07:45 08:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03170 SHC SDAH SPECIAL 19:00 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03245 NJP RJPB SPECIAL 20:40 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03246 RJPB NJP SPL 07:00 07:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 20:30 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 07:00 07:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03281 DBRG RJPB SPL 07:10 07:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03282 RJPB DBRG SPL 20:40 20:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04486 DLI KIR EXP SPL 04:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04653 NJP ASR HUMSAFAR 10:30 10:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
04654 ASR NJP SF EXP 14:25 14:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
05227 YPR MFP FESTSPL 19:30 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05228 YPR FESTVL SPL 13:55 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05283 MHI JYG SPL 23:25 23:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05284 JYG MHI SPL 14:25 14:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 19:45 20:15 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 09:25 09:50 2S M T W T F S S
05485 KIR DLI HUMSAFAR Source 16:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
05486 KIR HAMSAFR SPL 04:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL 03:20 03:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP 03:30 03:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05645 LTT GHY SPL 20:05 20:15 2S M T W T F S S
05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL 05:40 05:55 2S M T W T F S S
05657 GHY JAT SPECIAL 21:55 22:20 3A 2S M T W T F S S
05707 RDP KIR SPECIAL 08:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05713 INTERCITY SPL Source 06:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05714 PNBE KIR SPECIAL 21:25 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL Source 06:00 2S M T W T F S S
05720 SGUJ KIR SPECIAL 19:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05733 KIR ASR SPECIAL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05734 ASR KIR SPL 22:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05786 KIR DLI SPECIAL Source 09:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 10:45 11:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 13:20 13:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS 09:00 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 03:40 03:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05957 NTSK JAT SPECIAL 21:55 22:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09303 DADN KYQ SPL 20:00 20:15 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09304 KYQ DADN SPECIAL 18:20 18:30 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09305 DADN KYQ SPL 23:20 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09306 KYQ DADN SPL 17:05 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL 17:25 17:35 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 07:35 07:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09601 NJP FESTIVAL SPL 15:15 15:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09602 NJP UDZ SPECIAL 11:45 11:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 10:20 10:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 07:25 07:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX 16:10 16:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 09:55 10:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI 15:15 15:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 08:35 08:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP 22:20 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES 05:15 06:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI 16:45 17:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI 20:40 21:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 20:50 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 04:30 04:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 17:25 17:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 17:25 17:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS 07:10 07:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12523 NJP NDLS EXPRESS 11:45 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP 15:15 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS 07:55 08:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13160 JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS 16:45 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS 07:22 07:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13164 HATE BAZARE EXP 19:15 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13245 CAPITAL EXPRESS 19:15 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS 07:00 07:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 19:15 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 07:00 07:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 07:10 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 20:40 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 22:00 22:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15228 MFP YPR EXP 14:00 14:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 18:30 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 09:25 09:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI 16:45 17:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 16:45 17:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 02:00 02:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP 10:20 10:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 11:15 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 22:05 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 17:45 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 22:00 22:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 21:00 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15646 GHY LTT EXP 05:40 05:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 01:10 01:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS 10:20 10:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 01:10 01:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 10:20 10:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP 17:45 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP 22:05 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 19:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15711 HWH KIR EXPRESS 06:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15712 KIR-HWH EXPRESS Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS Source 06:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15714 INTERCITY EXP 21:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 09:00 09:15 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS 00:25 00:45 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15719 KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES Source 06:00 2S M T W T F S S
15720 INTERCITY 20:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS 01:45 01:55 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 01:05 01:15 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 07:25 07:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 06:10 06:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 10:25 10:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 13:30 13:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 09:00 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 03:50 04:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 22:10 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 10:50 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 23:20 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP 15:15 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 11:45 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 10:20 10:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 07:25 07:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22411 NHLN-NDLS AC SUP-FAST EXP 13:20 13:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP 13:10 13:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX 22:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 13:35 13:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS Source 14:00 SL M T W T F S S
55221 KIR-BJU PASSENGER Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55222 BJU-KIR PASSENGER 09:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55223 KIR-DBG PASS Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55224 DBG-KIR PASS 12:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55537 KIR-SPJ PASS Source 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55538 SPJ-KIR PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55539 KIR-HJP PASS Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55540 HJP-KIR PASSENGER 00:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55701 MLDT-KIR PASSENGER 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55702 KIR-MLDT PASSENGER Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55703 MLDT - KIR PASSENGER 17:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55704 KIR - MLDT PASSENGER Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55707 RDP-KIR PASSENGER 09:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55708 KIR-RDP PASSENGER Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER Source 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55716 SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55717 KIR - TETA PASSENGER SPL Source 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55718 TETA - KIR PASSENGER SPL 17:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55727 KIR - RDP PASSENGER Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55728 RDP - KIR PASSENGER 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55729 KIR - RDP PASSENGER Source 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55730 RDP - KIR PASSENGER 22:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55731 KIR - BOE PASSENGER Source 21:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55732 BOE - KIR PASSENGER 05:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55733 KIR - JBN PASSENGER Source 03:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55734 JBN - KIR PASSENGER 10:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55735 KIR - JBN PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55736 JBN - KIR PASSENGER 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55739 KIR - JBN PASSENGER Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55740 JBN - KIR PASSENGER 19:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55741 KIR - JBN PASSENGER Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55742 JBN - KIR PASSENGER 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55743 KIR - JBN PASSENGER Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55744 JBN - KIR PASSENGER 06:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER 09:35 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55756 KIR - MHI PASSENGER 05:35 05:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55757 TNPR - KIR PASSENGER 17:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55758 KIR - TNPR PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55759 MHI - KIR PASSENGER 22:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55760 KIR - MHI PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55763 KIR - JBN PASSENGER Source 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55764 JBN - KIR PASSENGER 16:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55769 MLDT - KIR PASSENGER 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55770 KIR - MLDT PASSENGER Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S