Hmh Sgnr Spl 04767 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HANUMANGARH JN HMH Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
JORKIAN JRKN 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 8
HIRNAWALI HLW 14:46 1:00 min 14:47 1 14
DHOLIPAL DPK 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 20
BUGLANWALI BUGL 15:00 1:00 min 15:01 1 23
BUDHSINGHWALA BDSW 15:06 1:00 min 15:07 1 28
SADULSHAHR SDS 15:15 2:00 min 15:17 1 38
FATEH SINGHWALA FSW 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 1 44
BANWALI BWC 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 52
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 16:05 0 min Destination 1 67

Train 4767 HMH-SGNR SPL runs from Hanumangarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HMH-SGNR SPL departs from Hanumangarh Junction at 14:30 and reaches to Shri Ganganagar at 16:05 . It takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Hanumangarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar. The total distance covered by HMH-SGNR SPL is 67 kilometers.

HMH-SGNR SPL passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Hanumangarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

4767 HMH-SGNR SPL has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SADULSHAHR . 4767 HMH-SGNR SPL arrives at SADULSHAHR  on 15:15 and departs at 15:17 . You can get down at SADULSHAHR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 4767 HMH-SGNR SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HMH-SGNR SPL ?

. 4767 HMH-SGNR SPL starts from Hanumangarh Junction

. What is the time taken by HMH-SGNR SPL to reach from Hanumangarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar ?

. 4767 HMH-SGNR SPL takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Hanumangarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HMH-SGNR SPL train is 2 minutes at SADULSHAHR .

. What is the train schedule of HMH-SGNR SPL ?

. HMH-SGNR SPL departs from Hanumangarh Junction at 14:30 and reaches at Shri Ganganagar by 16:05.

Related train running from Hanumangarh Junction(HMH)

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)