Hnzm Hnzm Emu 64091 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (HNZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
LAJPAT NAGAR LPNR 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 2
SEWA NAGAR SWNR 08:07 1:00 min 08:08 1 4
LODI COLONY LDCY 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 5
SAROJINI NAGAR SOJ 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 7
DELHI SAFDARJNG DSJ 08:13 1:00 min 08:14 1 7
CHANAKYAPURI CNKP 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 9
SARDAR PATEL RD SDPR 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 10
BRAR SQUARE BRSQ 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 14
DELHI INDRAPURI DLPI 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 15
NARAINA VIHAR NRVR 08:27 1:00 min 08:28 1 16
KIRTINAGAR KRTN 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 18
PATELNAGAR PTNR 08:32 1:00 min 08:33 1 19
SHAKURBASTI SSB 08:45 10:00 min 08:55 1 25
DAYABASTI DBSI 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 1 30
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 09:06 1:00 min 09:07 1 31
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 33
SADAR BAZAR DSB 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 35
NEW DELHI NDLS 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 1 37
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 38
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 39
PRAGATI MAIDAN PGMD 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 41
HAZRAT NIZAMUDIN HNZM 09:45 0 min Destination 1 44

Train 64091 HNZM-HNZM EMU runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HNZM-HNZM EMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:00 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:45 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by HNZM-HNZM EMU is 44 kilometers.

HNZM-HNZM EMU passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

64091 HNZM-HNZM EMU has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHAKURBASTI . 64091 HNZM-HNZM EMU arrives at SHAKURBASTI  on 08:45 and departs at 08:55 . You can get down at SHAKURBASTI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHAKURBASTI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 64091 HNZM-HNZM EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HNZM-HNZM EMU ?

. 64091 HNZM-HNZM EMU starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by HNZM-HNZM EMU to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 64091 HNZM-HNZM EMU takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HNZM-HNZM EMU train is 10 minutes at SHAKURBASTI .

. What is the train schedule of HNZM-HNZM EMU ?

. HNZM-HNZM EMU departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:00 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 09:45.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (HNZM)