Howrah Barabil Jan Shatab 12021 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Barbil (BBN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 06:20 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 08:00 2:00 min 08:02 1 115
GHATSILA GTS 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 214
TATANAGAR JN TATA 09:55 20:00 min 10:15 1 253
SINI JN SINI 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 280
CHAIBASA CBSA 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 315
DANGOAPOSI DPS 12:02 2:00 min 12:04 1 370
NOAMUNDI NOMD 12:23 1:00 min 12:24 1 378
BARA JAMDA BJMD 12:42 2:00 min 12:44 1 392
BARBIL BBN 13:05 0 min Destination 1 401

Train 12021 HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Barbil on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:20 and reaches to Barbil at 13:05 . It takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Barbil. The total distance covered by HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB is 401 kilometers.

HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Barbil.

12021 HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at TATANAGAR JN . 12021 HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB arrives at TATANAGAR JN  on 09:55 and departs at 10:15 . You can get down at TATANAGAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TATANAGAR JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12021 HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB ?

. 12021 HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Barbil ?

. 12021 HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Barbil.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB train is 20 minutes at TATANAGAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB ?

. HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:20 and reaches at Barbil by 13:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Barbil (BBN)