Howrah Bolpur Train 13015 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Bolpur Shantiniketan (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 10:40 1 0
BANDEL JN BDC 11:35 2:00 min 11:37 1 39
BARDDHAMAN BWN 12:40 2:00 min 12:42 1 107
GUSKARA GKH 13:17 1:00 min 13:18 1 139
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 13:40 2:00 min 13:42 1 158
PRANTIK PNE 13:51 2:00 min 13:53 1 162
SAINTHIA SNT 14:16 2:00 min 14:18 1 191
RAMPUR HAT RPH 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 1 218
PINARGARIA PRGR 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 237
SIKARIPARA SKIP 16:06 2:00 min 16:08 1 258
DUMKA DUMK 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 283
BARAPALASI BRPS 17:24 2:00 min 17:26 1 297
HANSDIHA HSDA 18:10 2:00 min 18:12 1 325
MANDAR HILL MDLE 18:46 2:00 min 18:48 1 348
BARAHAT BHLE 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 361
BHAGALPUR BGP 21:10 0 min Destination 1 397

Train 13015 HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bolpur Shantiniketan on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 10:40 and reaches to Bolpur Shantiniketan at 21:10 . It takes 10 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bolpur Shantiniketan. The total distance covered by HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS is 397 kilometers.

HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bolpur Shantiniketan.

13015 HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RAMPUR HAT . 13015 HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS arrives at RAMPUR HAT  on 15:05 and departs at 15:15 . You can get down at RAMPUR HAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAMPUR HAT 10 Minutes
DUMKA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13015 HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS ?

. 13015 HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bolpur Shantiniketan ?

. 13015 HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS takes 10 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bolpur Shantiniketan.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at RAMPUR HAT .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS ?

. HWH-BGP KAVIGURU EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 10:40 and reaches at Bolpur Shantiniketan by 21:10.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Bolpur Shantiniketan (BGP)