Howrah Puri Express 12837 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 22:35 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 00:18 05:00 min 00:23 2 116
BALASORE BLS 01:48 05:00 min 01:53 2 234
BHADRAK BHC 02:50 02:00 min 02:52 2 296
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 03:30 02:00 min 03:32 2 340
NERGUNDI NRG 04:17 02:00 min 04:19 2 401
CUTTACK CTC 04:40 05:00 min 04:45 2 412
MANCHESWAR MCS 05:12 02:00 min 05:14 2 433
BHUBANESWAR BBS 05:33 05:00 min 05:38 2 439
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 06:05 05:00 min 06:10 2 458
KANAS ROAD KASR 06:25 02:00 min 06:27 2 470
DELANG DEG 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 2 474
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 06:50 02:00 min 06:52 2 486
PURI PURI 07:20 0 min Destination 2 502

Train 12837 HWH PURI EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH PURI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:35 and reaches to PURI at 07:20 . It takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by HWH PURI EXP is 502 kilometers.

HWH PURI EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI .

12837 HWH PURI EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12837 HWH PURI EXP arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 00:18 and departs at 00:23 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12837 HWH PURI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH PURI EXP ?

. 12837 HWH PURI EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH PURI EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI ?

. 12837 HWH PURI EXP takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH PURI EXP train is 05 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH PURI EXP ?

. HWH PURI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:35 and reaches at PURI by 07:20.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)