Howrah Ranchi Shatabdi Ex 12019 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 06:05 1 0
DURGAPUR DGR 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 1 157
RANIGANJ RNG 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 1 181
ASANSOL JN ASN 08:22 2:00 min 08:24 1 199
DHANBAD JN DHN 09:20 5:00 min 09:25 1 258
CHANDRAPURA CRP 10:36 2:00 min 10:38 1 292
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 1 307
MURI MURI 11:57 2:00 min 11:59 1 360
RANCHI RNC 13:15 0 min Destination 1 425

Train 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:05 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 13:15 . It takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX is 425 kilometers.

HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction.

12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DHANBAD JN . 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX arrives at DHANBAD JN  on 09:20 and departs at 09:25 . You can get down at DHANBAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX ?

. 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction ?

. 12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX train is 5 minutes at DHANBAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX ?

. HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:05 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 13:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (RNC)