Howrah Raxaul Special 03043 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Raxaul Junction (RXL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAHJN HWH Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
BARDDHAMANJN BWN 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 95
DURGAPUR DGR 17:30 2:00 min 17:32 1 158
ASANSOLJN ASN 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 1 200
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 225
MADHUPURJN MDP 20:10 2:00 min 20:12 1 282
JASIDIHJN JSME 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 311
JHAJHA JAJ 22:50 5:00 min 22:55 1 355
KIULJN KIUL 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 409
BARAUNIJN BJU 3:10 20:00 min 3:30 2 448
SAMASTIPURJN SPJ 4:30 5:00 min 4:35 2 499
DARBHANGAJN DBG 5:40 5:00 min 5:45 2 536
SITAMARHI SMI 7:15 5:00 min 7:20 2 604
RAXAULJN RXL 10:00 0 min Destinatio 2 686

Train 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction on .

Howrah - Raxaul Special departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Raxaul Junction at 10:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by Howrah - Raxaul Special is 686 kilometers.

Howrah - Raxaul Special passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction.

3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNIJN . 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special arrives at BARAUNIJN  on 3:10 and departs at 3:30 . You can get down at BARAUNIJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOLJN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
BARAUNIJN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPURJN 5 Minutes
DARBHANGAJN 5 Minutes
SITAMARHI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the Howrah - Raxaul Special ?

. 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by Howrah - Raxaul Special to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction ?

. 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of Howrah - Raxaul Special train is 20 minutes at BARAUNIJN .

. What is the train schedule of Howrah - Raxaul Special ?

. Howrah - Raxaul Special departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Raxaul Junction by 10:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Raxaul Junction (RXL)