Hpt Sbc Fast Passenger 56910 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Hospet Junction(HPT) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOSPET JN HPT Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
GADIGANURU GNR 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 26
TORANAGALLU TNGL 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 33
DUROJI DAJ 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 39
KUDATINI KDN 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 45
BELLARY JN BAY 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 65
OBALAPURAM OBM 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 80
SOMALAPURAM SLM 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 96
RAYADRUG RDG 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 1 119
MOLAKALMURU MOMU 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 134
BOMMAGUNDANAKERE BOMN 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 151
THALAKU THKU 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 166
CHALLAKERE CHKE 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 181
BALENAHALLI BAHI 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 196
CHITRADURG CTA 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 216
AMRITAPURA AMC 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 237
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 249
HOLALKERE HLK 23:02 1:00 min 23:03 1 259
RAMGIRI RGI 23:15 1:00 min 23:16 1 269
HOSDURGA ROAD HSD 23:28 1:00 min 23:29 1 279
SHIVANI SHV 23:41 1:00 min 23:42 1 289
AJJAMPUR AJP 23:54 1:00 min 23:55 1 299
BIRUR JN RRB 00:13 2:00 min 00:15 2 317
KADUR DRU 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 2 323
ARSIKERE JN ASK 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 363
TIPTUR TTR 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 388
AMMASANDRA AMSA 02:14 1:00 min 02:15 2 415
GUBBI GBB 02:44 1:00 min 02:45 2 441
TUMKUR TK 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 459
KYATSANDRA KIAT 03:17 1:00 min 03:18 2 464
DODBELE DBL 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 491
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 2 515
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 2 523
MALLESWARAM MWM 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 2 525
KSR BENGALURU SBC 05:15 0 min Destination 2 528

Train 56910 HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER runs from Hospet Junction to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER departs from Hospet Junction at 14:00 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 05:15 . It takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Hospet Junction to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER is 528 kilometers.

HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Hospet Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

56910 HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RAYADRUG . 56910 HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER arrives at RAYADRUG  on 18:30 and departs at 18:35 . You can get down at RAYADRUG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAYADRUG 5 Minutes
CHIKJAJUR JN 5 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56910 HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER ?

. 56910 HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER starts from Hospet Junction

. What is the time taken by HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER to reach from Hospet Junction to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 56910 HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Hospet Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at RAYADRUG .

. What is the train schedule of HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER ?

. HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER departs from Hospet Junction at 14:00 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 05:15.

Related train running from Hospet Junction(HPT)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)