Hrr Ypr Tri Weekly Exp 16578 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Harihar(HRR) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIHAR HRR Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
DAVANGERE DVG 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 1 13
MAYAKONDA MYK 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 42
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 60
HOSDURGA ROAD HSD 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 89
SHIVANI SHV 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 99
AJJAMPUR AJP 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 110
BIRUR JN RRB 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 1 128
KADUR DRU 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 1 134
ARSIKERE JN ASK 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 1 173
TIPTUR TTR 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 1 199
TUMKUR TK 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 270
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 12:30 0 min Destination 1 333

Train 16578 HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP runs from Harihar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Wednesday Thursday Friday .

HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP departs from Harihar at 06:15 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 12:30 . It takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Harihar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP is 333 kilometers.

HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Harihar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

16578 HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 16578 HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 09:05 and departs at 09:10 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16578 HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP ?

. 16578 HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP starts from Harihar

. What is the time taken by HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP to reach from Harihar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 16578 HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Harihar to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP train is 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP ?

. HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP departs from Harihar at 06:15 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 12:30.

Related train running from Harihar(HRR)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)