Hsr Asr Passenger 54601 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Hisar(HSR) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HISAR HSR Source 0 min 00:50 1 0
RAIPUR HARIYANA JN. RPHR 00:56 1:00 min 00:57 1 5
DHANSU DNX 01:04 1:00 min 01:05 1 12
BARWALA BXC 01:20 2:00 min 01:22 1 32
UKLANA UKN 01:45 2:00 min 01:47 1 47
JMLPR SHAIKHAN JPS 02:07 2:00 min 02:09 1 69
JAKHAL JN JHL 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 1 81
GURNAY GRN 02:46 2:00 min 02:48 1 89
LEHRA GAGA LHA 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 1 98
CHAJLI CJL 03:12 2:00 min 03:14 1 109
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA SFMU 03:34 2:00 min 03:36 1 119
SANGRUR SAG 03:49 2:00 min 03:51 1 132
BAHADUR SINGH W BSS 04:01 1:00 min 04:02 1 139
DHURI JN DUI 04:14 6:00 min 04:20 1 148
HIMMATANA HMI 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 1 158
MALERKOTLA MET 04:37 2:00 min 04:39 1 165
KUP KUP 04:50 1:00 min 04:51 1 174
AHMADGARH AHH 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 1 184
KILA RAIPUR QRP 05:11 2:00 min 05:13 1 192
GILL GILL 05:26 2:00 min 05:28 1 201
LUDHIANA JN LDH 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 1 210
LADHOWAL LDW 06:20 1:00 min 06:21 1 218
PHILLAUR JN PHR 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 223
GORAYA GRY 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 1 236
PHAGWARA JN PGW 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 1 245
CHIHERU CEU 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 1 253
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 1 262
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 07:30 5:00 min 07:35 1 266
SURA NUSSI SRX 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 274
KARTARPUR KRE 07:52 2:00 min 07:54 1 281
HAMIRA HMR 08:02 1:00 min 08:03 1 287
DHILWAN DIW 08:13 1:00 min 08:14 1 299
BEAS BEAS 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 303
BABA BAKALARAYA BBKR 08:27 1:00 min 08:28 1 308
BUTARI BTR 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 314
TANGRA TRA 08:42 2:00 min 08:44 1 320
JANDIALA JNL 08:51 2:00 min 08:53 1 326
MANANWALA MOW 09:06 1:00 min 09:07 1 335
AMRITSAR JN ASR 10:00 0 min Destination 1 345

Train 54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER runs from Hisar to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HSR-ASR PASSENGER departs from Hisar at 00:50 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 10:00 . It takes 9 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Hisar to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by HSR-ASR PASSENGER is 345 kilometers.

HSR-ASR PASSENGER passes through 39 stations in 1 days to reach from Hisar to Amritsar Junction.

54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAKHAL JN . 54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER arrives at JAKHAL JN  on 02:30 and departs at 02:40 . You can get down at JAKHAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAKHAL JN 10 Minutes
DHURI JN 6 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HSR-ASR PASSENGER ?

. 54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER starts from Hisar

. What is the time taken by HSR-ASR PASSENGER to reach from Hisar to Amritsar Junction ?

. 54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER takes 9 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Hisar to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HSR-ASR PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at JAKHAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of HSR-ASR PASSENGER ?

. HSR-ASR PASSENGER departs from Hisar at 00:50 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 10:00.

Related train running from Hisar(HSR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES 10:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14519 KISAN EXPRESS 18:56 19:01 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14520 KISAN EXPRESS 9:30 9:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17037 SC-BKN EXP 21:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17038 BKN-SC EXP Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 13:40 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 18:00 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 13:55 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 3:40 4:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 2:20 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP 0:55 1:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19613 AJMER ASR EXP 2:45 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19614 ASR AII EXP 0:15 1:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F Source 0:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 22:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP 13:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54043 JIND -HSR PASSENGER 0:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54044 HSR-JIND PASS. Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER Source 0:50 SL M T W T F S S
54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER 2:35 Destination SL M T W T F S S
54603 HSR-LDH PASSENGER Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54604 LDH-HSR PASSENGER 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54605 HSR-LDH PASSENGER 8:00 8:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54606 LDH-HSR PASSENGER 23:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54631 DUI JHL HSR PASS Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54632 DHURI -SSA PASS 8:25 8:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54633 SIRSA- LUDHINA PASS 13:30 13:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54634 LDH HSR PASS 11:25 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54635 HISAR LUDHINA PASS Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54636 LUDHINA HISAR PASS 15:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54751 RE-SGNR PASSENGER 16:55 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54752 SGNR-RE PASSENGER 8:00 8:13 N/A M T W T F S S
54781 BTI-RE PAASENGER 21:45 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54782 RE-BTI PASS 12:35 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54783 FKA-RE PASSENGER 16:15 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54784 RE-FKA PASSENGER 8:10 8:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54833 JP-HSR PASS. 4:05 Destination SL M T W T F S S
54834 HSR-JP PASS. Source 23:15 SL M T W T F S S
54835 HSR-RE PAS. Source 6:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54836 RE-HSR PASS. 21:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59721 JP-HSR PASSENGER 13:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59722 HSR-JP PASS. Source 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74833 BKN HSR PASSENGER 1:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74834 HSR BKN PASSENGER Source 2:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74835 JU HSR PASS 22:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74836 HSR JU PASS Source 5:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74845 RE SDLP HSR PASS 12:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74846 HSR SDLP RE PASSENGER Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74847 RE SDLP HSR PASS 0:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74848 HSR SDLP RE PASS Source 1:35 N/A M T W T F S S
02555 GORAKDAM EXP SPL 10:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02556 GORAKDAM SPL Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02125 NGP ASR SPL 21:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02126 ASR NGP SPL Source 4:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 16:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11058 ASR CSTM EXP Source 8:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP 22:30 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI Source 4:55 1A CC M T W T F S S
12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS 13:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Source 16:50 1A CC M T W T F S S
12031 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 13:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 16:50 1A CC M T W T F S S
12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI 22:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12203 GARIB RATH EXP 21:05 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12204 GRIB RATH Source 4:10 3A CC M T W T F S S
12241 CDG ASR SUP 21:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12242 ASR CDG SUP Source 5:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 17:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP Source 5:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP 19:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12380 JALIANWALA B EX Source 10:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP 11:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12412 INTERCITY EXP Source 17:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 22:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS 21:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS Source 6:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP 22:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12497 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS 14:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12498 SHANE PUNJAB Source 15:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12715 SACHKHAND EXP 20:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12716 ASR NED EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 5:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 19:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS Source 8:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 8:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13006 ASR HWH MAIL Source 18:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS 10:22 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS Source 18:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 15:35 16:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP 9:05 9:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14153 CNB ASR EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS Source 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS 7:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS Source 22:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Source 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP Source 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS Source 7:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 21:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 7:50 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 19:10 19:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS 6:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS Source 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 7:50 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 15:35 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 10:30 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 8:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP Source 16:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. 23:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18508 HIRAKUND EXP Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 0:55 1:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 2:05 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP 21:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS Source 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 23:15 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 17:15 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 14:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19613 AJMER ASR EXP 10:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19614 ASR AII EXP Source 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER 10:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER Source 16:30 SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER Source 4:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER 8:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS Source 6:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. 20:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64551 LDH-ASR MEMU 12:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64552 ASR-LDH MEMU Source 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74642 JUC-ASR Source 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74643 JUC-ASR DMU 19:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74644 ASR-JUC DMU Source 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74651 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74652 DBNK-ASR DMU 7:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74653 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74654 DBNK-VKA DMU 13:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74655 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74656 DBNK-ASR DMU 16:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74657 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74658 DBNK-ASR DMU 21:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74661 ATT-ASR DMU Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74662 ATT-ASR DMU 9:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74663 ATT-ASR DMU Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74664 ATT-ASR DMU 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU 7:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU Source 20:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU 22:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74681 ASR-KEMK DMU 8:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74682 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74683 ASR-KEMK DMU 13:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74684 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 9:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74685 ASR-KEMK DMU 17:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74686 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 13:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74687 ASR-KEMK DMU 22:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74688 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74691 ASR-QDN DMU Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74692 QDN-ASR DMU 18:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74923 HSX-ASR DMU 8:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02053 JAN SHATBDI SPL 22:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02054 ASR HW JAN SPL Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL Source 5:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL 17:35 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL Source 9:30 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 20:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL Source 5:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02903 MMCT ASR SPL 5:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL 19:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL Source 8:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL Source 11:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL Source 11:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S