Hsr Asr Passenger 54601 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Hisar(HSR) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HISAR HSR Source 0 min 00:50 1 0
RAIPUR HARIYANA JN. RPHR 00:56 1:00 min 00:57 1 5
DHANSU DNX 01:04 1:00 min 01:05 1 12
BARWALA BXC 01:20 2:00 min 01:22 1 32
UKLANA UKN 01:45 2:00 min 01:47 1 47
JMLPR SHAIKHAN JPS 02:07 2:00 min 02:09 1 69
JAKHAL JN JHL 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 1 81
GURNAY GRN 02:46 2:00 min 02:48 1 89
LEHRA GAGA LHA 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 1 98
CHAJLI CJL 03:12 2:00 min 03:14 1 109
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA SFMU 03:34 2:00 min 03:36 1 119
SANGRUR SAG 03:49 2:00 min 03:51 1 132
BAHADUR SINGH W BSS 04:01 1:00 min 04:02 1 139
DHURI JN DUI 04:14 6:00 min 04:20 1 148
HIMMATANA HMI 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 1 158
MALERKOTLA MET 04:37 2:00 min 04:39 1 165
KUP KUP 04:50 1:00 min 04:51 1 174
AHMADGARH AHH 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 1 184
KILA RAIPUR QRP 05:11 2:00 min 05:13 1 192
GILL GILL 05:26 2:00 min 05:28 1 201
LUDHIANA JN LDH 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 1 210
LADHOWAL LDW 06:20 1:00 min 06:21 1 218
PHILLAUR JN PHR 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 223
GORAYA GRY 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 1 236
PHAGWARA JN PGW 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 1 245
CHIHERU CEU 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 1 253
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 1 262
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 07:30 5:00 min 07:35 1 266
SURA NUSSI SRX 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 274
KARTARPUR KRE 07:52 2:00 min 07:54 1 281
HAMIRA HMR 08:02 1:00 min 08:03 1 287
DHILWAN DIW 08:13 1:00 min 08:14 1 299
BEAS BEAS 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 303
BABA BAKALARAYA BBKR 08:27 1:00 min 08:28 1 308
BUTARI BTR 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 314
TANGRA TRA 08:42 2:00 min 08:44 1 320
JANDIALA JNL 08:51 2:00 min 08:53 1 326
MANANWALA MOW 09:06 1:00 min 09:07 1 335
AMRITSAR JN ASR 10:00 0 min Destination 1 345

Train 54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER runs from Hisar to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HSR-ASR PASSENGER departs from Hisar at 00:50 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 10:00 . It takes 9 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Hisar to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by HSR-ASR PASSENGER is 345 kilometers.

HSR-ASR PASSENGER passes through 39 stations in 1 days to reach from Hisar to Amritsar Junction.

54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAKHAL JN . 54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER arrives at JAKHAL JN  on 02:30 and departs at 02:40 . You can get down at JAKHAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAKHAL JN 10 Minutes
DHURI JN 6 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HSR-ASR PASSENGER ?

. 54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER starts from Hisar

. What is the time taken by HSR-ASR PASSENGER to reach from Hisar to Amritsar Junction ?

. 54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER takes 9 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Hisar to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HSR-ASR PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at JAKHAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of HSR-ASR PASSENGER ?

. HSR-ASR PASSENGER departs from Hisar at 00:50 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 10:00.

Related train running from Hisar(HSR)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)