Hsr Bdts S F Exp 22916 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hisar(HSR) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HISAR HSR Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
SADULPUR JN SDLP 16:45 5:00 min 16:50 1 70
CHURU CUR 17:45 10:00 min 17:55 1 128
RATANGARH JN RTGH 18:35 10:00 min 18:45 1 171
SUJANGARH SUJH 19:21 3:00 min 19:24 1 216
LADNUN LAU 19:34 3:00 min 19:37 1 226
DIDWANA DIA 19:59 3:00 min 20:02 1 257
DEGANA JN DNA 20:51 3:00 min 20:54 1 323
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 21:50 3:00 min 21:53 1 368
JODHPUR JN JU 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 471
LUNI JN LUNI 00:24 3:00 min 00:27 2 503
PALI MARWAR PMY 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 544
MARWAR JN MJ 02:10 2:00 min 02:12 2 574
RANI RANI 02:45 2:00 min 02:47 2 626
FALNA FA 02:59 2:00 min 03:01 2 641
PINDWARA PDWA 03:45 2:00 min 03:47 2 696
ABU ROAD ABR 04:42 10:00 min 04:52 2 739
PALANPUR JN PNU 05:55 2:00 min 05:57 2 792
SIDDHPUR SID 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 2 822
MAHESANA JN MSH 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 2 857
SABARMATI BG SBIB 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 2 919
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:00 20:00 min 09:20 2 926
NADIAD JN ND 10:09 2:00 min 10:11 2 971
ANAND JN ANND 10:29 2:00 min 10:31 2 990
VADODARA JN BRC 11:20 5:00 min 11:25 2 1025
BHARUCH JN BH 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 2 1096
SURAT ST 13:17 5:00 min 13:22 2 1154
VAPI VAPI 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 2 1247
BORIVALI BVI 16:05 3:00 min 16:08 2 1387
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 16:45 0 min Destination 2 1406

Train 22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP runs from Hisar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Tuesday .

HSR BDTS S F EXP departs from Hisar at 15:45 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 16:45 . It takes 25 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Hisar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by HSR BDTS S F EXP is 1406 kilometers.

HSR BDTS S F EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Hisar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 09:00 and departs at 09:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SADULPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHURU 10 Minutes
RATANGARH JN 10 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HSR BDTS S F EXP ?

. 22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP starts from Hisar

. What is the time taken by HSR BDTS S F EXP to reach from Hisar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP takes 25 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Hisar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HSR BDTS S F EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of HSR BDTS S F EXP ?

. HSR BDTS S F EXP departs from Hisar at 15:45 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 16:45.

Related train running from Hisar(HSR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES 10:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14519 KISAN EXPRESS 18:56 19:01 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14520 KISAN EXPRESS 9:30 9:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17037 SC-BKN EXP 21:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17038 BKN-SC EXP Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 13:40 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 18:00 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 13:55 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 3:40 4:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 2:20 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP 0:55 1:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19613 AJMER ASR EXP 2:45 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19614 ASR AII EXP 0:15 1:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F Source 0:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 22:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP 13:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54043 JIND -HSR PASSENGER 0:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54044 HSR-JIND PASS. Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER Source 0:50 SL M T W T F S S
54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER 2:35 Destination SL M T W T F S S
54603 HSR-LDH PASSENGER Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54604 LDH-HSR PASSENGER 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54605 HSR-LDH PASSENGER 8:00 8:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54606 LDH-HSR PASSENGER 23:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54631 DUI JHL HSR PASS Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54632 DHURI -SSA PASS 8:25 8:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54633 SIRSA- LUDHINA PASS 13:30 13:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54634 LDH HSR PASS 11:25 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54635 HISAR LUDHINA PASS Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54636 LUDHINA HISAR PASS 15:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54751 RE-SGNR PASSENGER 16:55 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54752 SGNR-RE PASSENGER 8:00 8:13 N/A M T W T F S S
54781 BTI-RE PAASENGER 21:45 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54782 RE-BTI PASS 12:35 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54783 FKA-RE PASSENGER 16:15 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54784 RE-FKA PASSENGER 8:10 8:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54833 JP-HSR PASS. 4:05 Destination SL M T W T F S S
54834 HSR-JP PASS. Source 23:15 SL M T W T F S S
54835 HSR-RE PAS. Source 6:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54836 RE-HSR PASS. 21:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59721 JP-HSR PASSENGER 13:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59722 HSR-JP PASS. Source 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74833 BKN HSR PASSENGER 1:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74834 HSR BKN PASSENGER Source 2:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74835 JU HSR PASS 22:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74836 HSR JU PASS Source 5:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74845 RE SDLP HSR PASS 12:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74846 HSR SDLP RE PASSENGER Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74847 RE SDLP HSR PASS 0:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74848 HSR SDLP RE PASS Source 1:35 N/A M T W T F S S
02555 GORAKDAM EXP SPL 10:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02556 GORAKDAM SPL Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF Source 5:10 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra AC SF Special 10:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special 4:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09724 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Source 6:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11103 JHS-BDTS EXP 16:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
11104 BDTS-JHS EXP Source 5:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 8:10 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH Source 12:45 3A M T W T F S S
12247 BDTS NZM YUVA E Source 16:35 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12248 NZM BDTS YUVA 9:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 18:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12480 SURYANAGARI EXP Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12907 BDTS SMPRK K EX Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12908 MHRST SMPRK K EX 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12909 NZM GARIB RATH Source 16:35 3A CC M T W T F S S
12910 BDTS GARIB RATH 8:10 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12935 BDTS SURAT EXP Source 6:50 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12936 SURAT BDTS EXP 20:25 Destination FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES 8:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12980 JP BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 9:40 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES Source 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP Source 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 4:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19049 BDTS PATNA EXP Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19050 PNBE BDTS EXP 7:33 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19065 BDTS BGKT EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19066 BGKT BDTS EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 11:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19452 BANDRA T EXP 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 23:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS 9:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP Source 23:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP 5:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna Humsafar Express Source 12:55 3A M T W T F S S
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express 7:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP Source 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22933 BDTS JP SF EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22934 JP BDTS SF EXP 7:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22935 BDTS PIT SF EXP Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP 10:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22950 Delhi -Bandra SF EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59045 VAPI PASSENGER Source 9:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59046 BL BDTS PASS 21:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02480 BDTS JU SPL Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS GKP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS MFP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09041 BDTS GCT SPL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S