HSRA-BAND DEMU SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
HOSUR(HSRA) BANASWADI (BAND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOSUR HSRA Source 0 min 15:20 1 0
ANEKAL ROAD AEK 15:36 1:00 min 15:37 1 14
HEELALIGE HLE 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 24
CARMELARAM CRLM 16:02 1:00 min 16:03 1 35
BELANDUR ROAD BLRR 16:06 1:00 min 16:07 1 38
BAIYYAPPANAHALI CABI BPHI 16:13 1:00 min 16:14 1 42
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 43
BANASWADI BAND 16:40 0 min Destination 1 47

Train 6574 HSRA-BAND DEMU SPL runs from HOSUR to BANASWADI on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HSRA-BAND DEMU SPL departs from HOSUR at 15:20 and reaches to BANASWADI at 16:40 . It takes 1 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from HOSUR to BANASWADI. The total distance covered by HSRA-BAND DEMU SPL is 47 kilometers.

HSRA-BAND DEMU SPL passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from HOSUR to BANASWADI.

6574 HSRA-BAND DEMU SPL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at ANEKAL ROAD . 6574 HSRA-BAND DEMU SPL arrives at ANEKAL ROAD  on 15:36 and departs at 15:37 . You can get down at ANEKAL ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 6574 HSRA-BAND DEMU SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HSRA-BAND DEMU SPL ?

. 6574 HSRA-BAND DEMU SPL starts from HOSUR

. What is the time taken by HSRA-BAND DEMU SPL to reach from HOSUR to BANASWADI ?

. 6574 HSRA-BAND DEMU SPL takes 1 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from HOSUR to BANASWADI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HSRA-BAND DEMU SPL train is 1 minutes at ANEKAL ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of HSRA-BAND DEMU SPL ?

. HSRA-BAND DEMU SPL departs from HOSUR at 15:20 and reaches at BANASWADI by 16:40.

Related train running from HOSUR(HSRA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01013 LTT CBE SPL 22:59 23:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01014 CBE LTT SPL 14:08 14:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01014 CBE LTT SPL 14:08 14:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01021 DR TEN SPECIAL 22:53 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01022 TEN DR SPL 02:00 02:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01022 TEN DR SPL 02:00 02:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02677 SBC ERS SF SPL 07:14 07:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02678 ERS SBC SF SPL 18:13 18:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06231 MV MYS FEST SPL 03:43 03:45 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL 20:03 20:05 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL 20:03 20:05 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06235 TN MYS FEST SPL 04:48 04:49 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06235 TN MYS FEST SPL 04:48 04:49 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06236 MYS TN FEST SPL 22:12 22:14 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06236 MYS TN FEST SPL 22:12 22:14 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06537 YPR CAN FEST SPL 21:08 21:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06538 CAN YPR FESTSPL 05:08 05:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06538 CAN YPR FESTSPL 05:08 05:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06592 HSRA-YPR PASS SPL Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
07235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL 18:08 18:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07236 NCJ SBC FEST SPL 07:08 07:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11013 COIMBATORE EXP 23:14 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 14:08 14:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 22:53 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP 02:08 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 22:12 22:14 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS 07:28 07:30 3A M T W T F S S
12647 KONGU EXPRESS 20:43 20:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12648 KONGU EXPRESS 02:08 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12677 SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP 07:19 07:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12678 BANGALORE EXP 18:13 18:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 03:43 03:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP 20:03 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP 04:43 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP 22:23 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16527 YPR CAN EXP 21:08 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16528 CAN-YPR EXP 05:08 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP 22:12 22:14 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16574 YESVANTPUR EXP 05:59 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17235 SBC-NCJ EXP 18:23 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17236 NCJ-SBC EXP 07:13 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56241 SA-YPR PASSR 08:29 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56242 YPR-SA PASSR 17:31 17:33 N/A M T W T F S S
56513 NCR-SBC PASS 16:43 16:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56514 SBC-KIK PASS 08:32 08:34 N/A M T W T F S S
76523 YPR-HSRA DEMU 16:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76524 HSRA-YPR DEMU Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
76553 SBC-DPJ PASS 19:35 19:36 N/A M T W T F S S
76554 DPJ-SBC PASS 06:32 06:33 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from BANASWADI (BAND)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01005 DR PDY SPECIAL 22:04 22:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01006 PDY DR EXP 05:13 05:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01021 DR TEN SPECIAL 22:04 22:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01022 TEN DR SPL 03:08 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03253 BAND HUMSFAR SPL 17:00 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
03254 HUMSAFAR FESTSPL Source 13:50 3A M T W T F S S
06129 ERS BAND EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06130 BAND ERS SPL Source 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06161 ERS BAND SPL 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06162 BAND ERS SPL Source 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06319 BAND HUMSAFAR 10:30 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR Source 19:00 3A M T W T F S S
06537 YPR CAN FEST SPL 20:23 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06538 CAN YPR FESTSPL 06:49 06:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06592 HSRA-YPR PASS SPL 09:10 09:11 N/A M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 22:14 22:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP 05:13 05:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 22:15 22:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP 03:18 03:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 21:23 21:25 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS 08:28 08:30 3A M T W T F S S
12647 KONGU EXPRESS 22:18 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12648 KONGU EXPRESS 01:21 01:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12683 BANGALORE SF EXP 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 06:19 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 19:56 19:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16527 YPR CAN EXP 20:23 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16528 CAN-YPR EXP 06:48 06:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16565 MANGALOREEXP 00:18 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 12:08 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP 21:23 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16574 YESVANTPUR EXP 07:28 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 20:20 20:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 05:53 05:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 20:20 20:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 05:53 05:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 12:08 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 03:23 03:25 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 11:33 11:35 3A M T W T F S S
22607 BANGALORE SF EXP 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22608 ERNAKULAM SF EXP Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56241 SA-YPR PASSR 09:39 09:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56242 YPR-SA PASSR 16:30 16:32 N/A M T W T F S S
76523 YPR-HSRA DEMU 15:18 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
76524 HSRA-YPR DEMU 18:39 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S