Hsx Dli Express Train 14012 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hoshiarpur(HSX) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOSHIARPUR HSX Source 0 min 22:10 1 0
KHURDPUR KUPR 22:31 02:00 min 22:33 1 21
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 23:10 25:00 min 23:35 1 43
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 23:43 02:00 min 23:45 1 48
PHAGWARA JN PGW 23:59 02:00 min 00:01 2 55
LUDHIANA JN LDH 00:55 10:00 min 01:05 2 91
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 205
PANIPAT JN PNP 04:27 02:00 min 04:29 2 313
DELHI DLI 07:10 0 min Destination 2 402

Train 14012 HSX DLI EXP runs from Hoshiarpur to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HSX DLI EXP departs from Hoshiarpur at 22:10 and reaches to Old Delhi at 07:10 . It takes 9 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Hoshiarpur to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by HSX DLI EXP is 402 kilometers.

HSX DLI EXP passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Hoshiarpur to Old Delhi.

14012 HSX DLI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at JALANDHAR CITY . 14012 HSX DLI EXP arrives at JALANDHAR CITY  on 23:10 and departs at 23:35 . You can get down at JALANDHAR CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 25 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14012 HSX DLI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HSX DLI EXP ?

. 14012 HSX DLI EXP starts from Hoshiarpur

. What is the time taken by HSX DLI EXP to reach from Hoshiarpur to Old Delhi ?

. 14012 HSX DLI EXP takes 9 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Hoshiarpur to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HSX DLI EXP train is 25 minutes at JALANDHAR CITY .

. What is the train schedule of HSX DLI EXP ?

. HSX DLI EXP departs from Hoshiarpur at 22:10 and reaches at Old Delhi by 07:10.

Related train running from Hoshiarpur(HSX)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)