Hte Anvt Express 12817 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hatia(HTE) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HATIA HTE Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
RANCHI RNC 14:45 15:00 min 15:00 1 7
MURI MURI 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 69
JHALIDA JAA 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 81
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 17:30 5:00 min 17:35 1 121
CHANDRAPURA CRP 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 137
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 1 153
KODERMA KQR 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 1 247
GAYA JN GAYA 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 323
GURARU GRRU 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 1 344
RAFIGANJ RFJ 22:08 1:00 min 22:09 1 360
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 22:31 1:00 min 22:32 1 392
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 408
SASARAM SSM 23:03 1:00 min 23:04 1 426
BHABUA ROAD BBU 23:35 2:00 min 23:37 1 473
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 527
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 680
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 07:10 10:00 min 07:20 2 874
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 13:55 0 min Destination 2 1292

Train 12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS runs from Hatia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

HTE ANVT EXPRESS departs from Hatia at 14:30 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 13:55 . It takes 23 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Hatia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by HTE ANVT EXPRESS is 1292 kilometers.

HTE ANVT EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Hatia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at RANCHI . 12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS arrives at RANCHI  on 14:45 and departs at 15:00 . You can get down at RANCHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANCHI 15 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
KODERMA 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HTE ANVT EXPRESS ?

. 12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS starts from Hatia

. What is the time taken by HTE ANVT EXPRESS to reach from Hatia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS takes 23 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Hatia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HTE ANVT EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at RANCHI .

. What is the train schedule of HTE ANVT EXPRESS ?

. HTE ANVT EXPRESS departs from Hatia at 14:30 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 13:55.

Related train running from Hatia(HTE)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)