Hte Anvt Express 12873 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hatia(HTE) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HATIA HTE Source 0 min 13:40 1 0
RANCHI RNC 13:55 10:00 min 14:05 1 7
MURI MURI 15:11 2:00 min 15:13 1 69
RAMGARH CANT RMT 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 123
BARKA KANA BRKA 16:30 15:00 min 16:45 1 127
PATRATU PTRU 17:04 2:00 min 17:06 1 147
KHALARI KLRE 17:41 2:00 min 17:43 1 183
TORI TORI 18:11 2:00 min 18:13 1 212
LATEHAR LTHR 18:42 2:00 min 18:44 1 244
BARWADIH JN BRWD 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 285
DALTONGANJ DTO 19:57 2:00 min 19:59 1 312
GARWA ROAD GHD 20:30 2:00 min 20:32 1 346
GARHWA GHQ 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 1 356
NAGAR UNTARI NUQ 21:04 2:00 min 21:06 1 390
RENUKUT RNQ 22:01 2:00 min 22:03 1 445
CHOPAN CPU 23:30 15:00 min 23:45 1 487
SONBHADRA SBDR 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 514
CHUNAR CAR 02:20 5:00 min 02:25 2 590
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 711
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 07:10 10:00 min 07:20 2 905
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 13:55 0 min Destination 2 1323

Train 12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS runs from Hatia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Monday Tuesday Thursday .

HTE-ANVT EXPRESS departs from Hatia at 13:40 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 13:55 . It takes 24 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Hatia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by HTE-ANVT EXPRESS is 1323 kilometers.

HTE-ANVT EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Hatia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BARKA KANA . 12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS arrives at BARKA KANA  on 16:30 and departs at 16:45 . You can get down at BARKA KANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANCHI 10 Minutes
BARKA KANA 15 Minutes
CHOPAN 15 Minutes
SONBHADRA 5 Minutes
CHUNAR 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HTE-ANVT EXPRESS ?

. 12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS starts from Hatia

. What is the time taken by HTE-ANVT EXPRESS to reach from Hatia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS takes 24 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Hatia to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HTE-ANVT EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at BARKA KANA .

. What is the train schedule of HTE-ANVT EXPRESS ?

. HTE-ANVT EXPRESS departs from Hatia at 13:40 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 13:55.

Related train running from Hatia(HTE)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)