Hte Bnc Weekly Exp 18637 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hatia(HTE) Bangalore Cantt. (BNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HATIA HTE Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
ROURKELA ROU 21:00 5:00 min 21:05 1 160
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 261
SAMBALPUR SBP 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 1 310
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 353
BALANGIR BLGR 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 428
TITLAGARH TIG 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 492
KESINGA KSNG 03:03 2:00 min 03:05 2 505
MUNIGUDA MNGD 04:15 2:00 min 04:17 2 577
RAYAGADA RGDA 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 2 631
PARVATIPURAM PVP 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 2 678
BOBBILI VBL 07:16 2:00 min 07:18 2 702
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 08:10 5:00 min 08:15 2 755
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 09:35 20:00 min 09:55 2 816
SAMALKOT JN SLO 12:00 1:00 min 12:01 2 967
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 2 1017
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 2 1166
NELLORE NLR 18:55 2:00 min 18:57 2 1421
GUDUR JN GDR 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 2 1459
RENIGUNTA JN RU 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 2 1542
TIRUPATI TPTY 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 2 1552
PAKALA JN PAK 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 2 1594
CHITTOR CTO 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 2 1624
KATPADI JN KPD 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 3 1657
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 3 1740
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 3 1873
BANGALORE CANT BNC 04:30 0 min Destination 3 1882

Train 18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP runs from Hatia to Bangalore Cantt. on Saturday .

HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP departs from Hatia at 18:15 and reaches to Bangalore Cantt. at 04:30 . It takes 34 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Hatia to Bangalore Cantt.. The total distance covered by HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP is 1882 kilometers.

HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from Hatia to Bangalore Cantt..

18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 09:35 and departs at 09:55 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROURKELA 5 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 5 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
RAYAGADA 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP ?

. 18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP starts from Hatia

. What is the time taken by HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP to reach from Hatia to Bangalore Cantt. ?

. 18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP takes 34 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Hatia to Bangalore Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP ?

. HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP departs from Hatia at 18:15 and reaches at Bangalore Cantt. by 04:30.

Related train running from Hatia(HTE)

Related train running from Bangalore Cantt. (BNC)