Hte Ltt Express 12812 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hatia(HTE) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HATIA HTE Source 0 min 09:40 1 0
ROURKELA ROU 12:20 10:00 min 12:30 1 160
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 261
RAIGARH RIG 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 333
BILASPUR JN BSP 17:00 15:00 min 17:15 1 466
RAIPUR JN R 18:50 10:00 min 19:00 1 575
DURG DURG 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 1 612
GONDIA JN G 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 747
NAGPUR NGP 00:10 10:00 min 00:20 2 878
WARDHA JN WR 01:37 3:00 min 01:40 2 957
BADNERA JN BD 03:00 3:00 min 03:03 2 1052
AKOLA JN AK 03:57 3:00 min 04:00 2 1131
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 05:45 5:00 min 05:50 2 1271
MANMAD JN MMR 08:17 3:00 min 08:20 2 1455
NASIK ROAD NK 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 2 1528
KALYAN JN KYN 12:22 3:00 min 12:25 2 1662
THANE TNA 12:47 3:00 min 12:50 2 1682
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 13:43 0 min Destination 2 1700

Train 12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS runs from Hatia to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Friday Saturday .

HTE LTT EXPRESS departs from Hatia at 09:40 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:43 . It takes 28 Hours 3 Minutes to reach from Hatia to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by HTE LTT EXPRESS is 1700 kilometers.

HTE LTT EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Hatia to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 17:00 and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HTE LTT EXPRESS ?

. 12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS starts from Hatia

. What is the time taken by HTE LTT EXPRESS to reach from Hatia to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS takes 28 Hours 3 Minutes approx to reach from Hatia to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HTE LTT EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HTE LTT EXPRESS ?

. HTE LTT EXPRESS departs from Hatia at 09:40 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 13:43.

Related train running from Hatia(HTE)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)