Hte Pnbe Exp 18624 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Hatia(HTE) Rajendra Nagar Bihar (IPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HATIA HTE Source 0 min 19:05 1 0
RANCHI RNC 19:20 10:00 min 19:30 1 7
NAMKON NKM 19:39 01:00 min 19:40 1 12
TATISILWAI TIS 19:49 01:00 min 19:50 1 18
SILLI SLF 20:37 01:00 min 20:38 1 66
MURI MURI 20:55 05:00 min 21:00 1 72
JHALIDA JAA 21:21 01:00 min 21:22 1 85
KOTSHILA KSX 21:37 02:00 min 21:39 1 96
PUNDHAG PNW 21:52 02:00 min 21:54 1 108
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 22:15 05:00 min 22:20 1 125
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 22:43 02:00 min 22:45 1 140
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 23:25 30:00 min 23:55 1 157
PARASNATH PNME 00:11 05:00 min 00:16 2 175
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 00:34 02:00 min 00:36 2 202
KODERMA JN KQR 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 2 250
GUJHANDI GJD 01:29 01:00 min 01:30 2 260
PAHARPUR PRP 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 294
GAYA JN GAYA 03:45 25:00 min 04:10 2 326
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 04:35 02:00 min 04:37 2 357
TEHTA THA 04:44 02:00 min 04:46 2 361
JEHANABAD JHD 05:00 05:00 min 05:05 2 373
NADAUJ NDU 05:12 02:00 min 05:14 2 382
TAREGNA TEA 05:24 02:00 min 05:26 2 389
NADWAN NDW 05:34 02:00 min 05:36 2 394
PATNA JN PNBE 07:20 25:00 min 07:45 2 418
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 07:57 02:00 min 07:59 2 421
PATNA SAHEB PNC 08:10 02:00 min 08:12 2 428
FATWA FUT 08:34 02:00 min 08:36 2 440
DANIYAWAN BZR H DNWH 08:49 02:00 min 08:51 2 448
HILSA HIL 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 2 461
EKANGARSARAI EKR 09:33 02:00 min 09:35 2 473
ISLAMPUR IPR 10:30 0 min Destination 2 483

Train 18624 HTE IPR EXP runs from Hatia to Rajendra Nagar Bihar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HTE IPR EXP departs from Hatia at 19:05 and reaches to Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 10:30 . It takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Hatia to Rajendra Nagar Bihar. The total distance covered by HTE IPR EXP is 483 kilometers.

HTE IPR EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Hatia to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

18624 HTE IPR EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NSC BOSE J GOMO . 18624 HTE IPR EXP arrives at NSC BOSE J GOMO  on 23:25 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at NSC BOSE J GOMO to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANCHI 10 Minutes
MURI 05 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 30 Minutes
PARASNATH 05 Minutes
KODERMA JN 05 Minutes
GAYA JN 25 Minutes
JEHANABAD 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 18624 HTE IPR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HTE IPR EXP ?

. 18624 HTE IPR EXP starts from Hatia

. What is the time taken by HTE IPR EXP to reach from Hatia to Rajendra Nagar Bihar ?

. 18624 HTE IPR EXP takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Hatia to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HTE IPR EXP train is 30 minutes at NSC BOSE J GOMO .

. What is the train schedule of HTE IPR EXP ?

. HTE IPR EXP departs from Hatia at 19:05 and reaches at Rajendra Nagar Bihar by 10:30.

Related train running from Hatia(HTE)

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar (IPR)