Hte Pnbe Express 18626 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Hatia(HTE) Patna Junction (PRNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HATIA HTE Source 0 min 06:10 1 0
RANCHI RNC 06:25 10:00 min 06:35 1 7
MURI MURI 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 1 69
JHALIDA JAA 08:00 01:00 min 08:01 1 82
KOTSHILA KSX 08:14 02:00 min 08:16 1 93
PUNDHAG PNW 08:26 02:00 min 08:28 1 105
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 08:45 05:00 min 08:50 1 122
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 1 137
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 09:45 10:00 min 09:55 1 154
PARASNATH PNME 10:09 02:00 min 10:11 1 172
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 10:32 02:00 min 10:34 1 199
PARSABAD PSB 10:50 02:00 min 10:52 1 221
KODERMA JN KQR 11:11 02:00 min 11:13 1 247
PAHARPUR PRP 11:50 02:00 min 11:52 1 291
TANKUPPA TKN 12:15 02:00 min 12:17 1 303
GAYA JN GAYA 12:55 25:00 min 13:20 1 323
BELA BELA 13:38 02:00 min 13:40 1 343
JEHANABAD JHD 14:11 02:00 min 14:13 1 370
TAREGNA TEA 14:29 02:00 min 14:31 1 386
PATNA JN PNBE 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 1 415
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 15:52 02:00 min 15:54 1 418
PATNA SAHEB PNC 16:02 02:00 min 16:04 1 425
FATWA FUT 16:15 02:00 min 16:17 1 437
KHUSROPUR KOO 16:25 02:00 min 16:27 1 446
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 16:41 02:00 min 16:43 1 461
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 16:49 02:00 min 16:51 1 469
BARH BARH 16:59 02:00 min 17:01 1 479
PUNARAKH PHK 17:10 02:00 min 17:12 1 489
MOKAMEH JN MKA 17:34 02:00 min 17:36 1 504
HATHIDAH UPPER HTZU 17:58 02:00 min 18:00 1 513
BEGU SARAI BGS 19:09 02:00 min 19:11 1 541
DANAULI PHLWRIA DPL 19:23 02:00 min 19:25 1 553
LAKHMINIA LKN 19:31 02:00 min 19:33 1 558
SAHIBPUR KAMAL SKJ 19:42 02:00 min 19:44 1 568
KHAGARIA JN KGG 20:01 02:00 min 20:03 1 581
MANSI JN MNE 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 1 590
BADLA GHAT BHB 20:41 02:00 min 20:43 1 598
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 1 603
KOPARIA KFA 21:01 02:00 min 21:03 1 611
S BAKHTIYARPUR SBV 21:11 02:00 min 21:13 1 618
SAHARSA JN SHC 21:35 25:00 min 22:00 1 634
DAURAM MADHPURA DMH 22:16 02:00 min 22:18 1 656
MURLIGANJ MRIJ 22:47 02:00 min 22:49 1 678
JANAKINAGAR JNKR 23:02 02:00 min 23:04 1 691
BANMANKHI JN BNKI 23:15 02:00 min 23:17 1 698
PURNIA COURT PRNC 00:30 0 min Destination 2 729

Train 18626 HTE PRNC EXP runs from Hatia to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HTE PRNC EXP departs from Hatia at 06:10 and reaches to Patna Junction at 00:30 . It takes 18 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Hatia to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by HTE PRNC EXP is 729 kilometers.

HTE PRNC EXP passes through 46 stations in 2 days to reach from Hatia to Patna Junction.

18626 HTE PRNC EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GAYA JN . 18626 HTE PRNC EXP arrives at GAYA JN  on 12:55 and departs at 13:20 . You can get down at GAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANCHI 10 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
GAYA JN 25 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
SAHARSA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 18626 HTE PRNC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HTE PRNC EXP ?

. 18626 HTE PRNC EXP starts from Hatia

. What is the time taken by HTE PRNC EXP to reach from Hatia to Patna Junction ?

. 18626 HTE PRNC EXP takes 18 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Hatia to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HTE PRNC EXP train is 25 minutes at GAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of HTE PRNC EXP ?

. HTE PRNC EXP departs from Hatia at 06:10 and reaches at Patna Junction by 00:30.

Related train running from Hatia(HTE)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PRNC)