Hte Tata Passenger 58662 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Hatia(HTE) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HATIA HTE Source 0 min 04:20 1 0
RANCHI RNC 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 1 7
NAMKON NKM 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 1 11
TATISILWAI TIS 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 1 18
GANGAGHAT GAG 05:10 1:00 min 05:11 1 27
JONHA JON 05:23 1:00 min 05:24 1 38
KITA KITA 05:42 1:00 min 05:43 1 55
SILLI SLF 05:53 1:00 min 05:54 1 63
MURI MURI 06:05 12:00 min 06:17 1 69
TULIN THO 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 1 74
JHALIDA JAA 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 1 81
KOTSHILA KSX 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 93
GARH JAIPUR GUG 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 100
GOURINATHDHAM GTD 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 114
PURULIA JN PRR 07:42 2:00 min 07:44 1 129
TAMNA TAO 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 136
KANTADIH KTD 08:00 1:00 min 08:01 1 144
URMA URMA 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 1 153
BARABHUM BBM 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 161
BIRAMDIH BRMD 08:23 1:00 min 08:24 1 166
NIMDIH NIM 08:32 1:00 min 08:33 1 174
CHANDIL JN CNI 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 1 183
MANIKUL MIK 09:08 1:00 min 09:09 1 189
KUNKI KZU 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 194
KANDRA KND 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 197
BIRARAJPUR BIRP 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 203
GAMHARIA GMH 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 209
ADITYAPUR ADTP 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 215
TATANAGAR JN TATA 10:40 0 min Destination 1 219

Train 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER runs from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HTE TATA PASSENGER departs from Hatia at 04:20 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 10:40 . It takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by HTE TATA PASSENGER is 219 kilometers.

HTE TATA PASSENGER passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction.

58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 12 minutes at MURI . 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER arrives at MURI  on 06:05 and departs at 06:17 . You can get down at MURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANCHI 5 Minutes
MURI 12 Minutes
Food Options in 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HTE TATA PASSENGER ?

. 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER starts from Hatia

. What is the time taken by HTE TATA PASSENGER to reach from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HTE TATA PASSENGER train is 12 minutes at MURI .

. What is the train schedule of HTE TATA PASSENGER ?

. HTE TATA PASSENGER departs from Hatia at 04:20 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 10:40.

Related train running from Hatia(HTE)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)