Hte Ypr Bi Weeklys Fast 12835 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hatia(HTE) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HATIA HTE Source 0 min 18:25 1 0
ROURKELA ROU 21:00 5:00 min 21:05 1 164
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 265
SAMBALPUR SBP 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 1 314
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 00:15 2:00 min 00:17 2 356
BALANGIR BLGR 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 432
TITLAGARH TIG 02:45 10:00 min 02:55 2 495
KESINGA KSNG 03:10 2:00 min 03:12 2 508
RAYAGADA RGDA 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 2 635
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 680
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 08:10 5:00 min 08:15 2 759
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 09:35 20:00 min 09:55 2 820
SAMALKOT JN SLO 12:00 1:00 min 12:01 2 970
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 2 1021
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:30 15:00 min 15:45 2 1170
NELLORE NLR 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 2 1424
GUDUR JN GDR 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 2 1463
RENIGUNTA JN RU 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 2 1546
TIRUPATI TPTY 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 2 1556
CHITTOR CTO 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 2 1627
KATPADI JN KPD 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 3 1660
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 3 1744
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 3 1878
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 05:00 0 min Destination 3 1899

Train 12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST runs from Hatia to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Sunday Tuesday .

HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST departs from Hatia at 18:25 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 05:00 . It takes 34 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Hatia to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST is 1899 kilometers.

HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from Hatia to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 09:35 and departs at 09:55 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROURKELA 5 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 5 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
RAYAGADA 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST ?

. 12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST starts from Hatia

. What is the time taken by HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST to reach from Hatia to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST takes 34 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Hatia to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST ?

. HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST departs from Hatia at 18:25 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 05:00.

Related train running from Hatia(HTE)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)