Hw Sgnr Exp 14711 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Haridwar Junction(HW) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWAR JN HW Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
ROORKEE RK 15:11 2:00 min 15:13 1 41
SAHARANPUR SRE 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 1 76
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 16:31 2:00 min 16:33 1 106
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 16:39 2:00 min 16:41 1 111
BARARA RAA 17:17 2:00 min 17:19 1 132
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:55 10:00 min 18:05 1 157
AMBALA CITY UBC 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 165
RAJPURA JN RPJ 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 185
PATIALA PTA 19:06 2:00 min 19:08 1 210
NABHA NBA 19:29 2:00 min 19:31 1 236
DHURI JN DUI 19:57 10:00 min 20:07 1 263
BARNALA BNN 20:30 2:00 min 20:32 1 294
TAPA TAPA 20:51 2:00 min 20:53 1 313
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 1 326
BHUCHCHU BCU 21:22 2:00 min 21:24 1 341
BHATINDA JN BTI 21:52 8:00 min 22:00 1 358
GIDDARBAHA GDB 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 386
MALOUT MOT 22:59 2:00 min 23:01 1 402
ABOHAR ABS 23:27 2:00 min 23:29 1 432
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 00:30 0 min Destination 2 485

Train 14711 HW SGNR EXP runs from Haridwar Junction to Shri Ganganagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HW SGNR EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 14:20 and reaches to Shri Ganganagar at 00:30 . It takes 10 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Haridwar Junction to Shri Ganganagar. The total distance covered by HW SGNR EXP is 485 kilometers.

HW SGNR EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

14711 HW SGNR EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 14711 HW SGNR EXP arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 17:55 and departs at 18:05 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARANPUR 5 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
DHURI JN 10 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 8 Minutes
Food Options in 14711 HW SGNR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HW SGNR EXP ?

. 14711 HW SGNR EXP starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by HW SGNR EXP to reach from Haridwar Junction to Shri Ganganagar ?

. 14711 HW SGNR EXP takes 10 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HW SGNR EXP train is 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of HW SGNR EXP ?

. HW SGNR EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 14:20 and reaches at Shri Ganganagar by 00:30.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)