Hw Udz Exp 19610 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Haridwar Junction(HW) Ajmer Junction (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HARIDWAR JN HW Source 0 min 19:40 1 0
ROORKEE RK 20:18 05:00 min 20:23 1 42
TAPRI TPZ 21:10 02:00 min 21:12 1 74
RAMPUR MANIHARN RPMN 21:33 02:00 min 21:35 1 94
SHAMLI SMQL 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 137
BARAUT BTU 23:43 02:00 min 23:45 1 176
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 00:54 02:00 min 00:56 2 225
DELHI DLI 01:25 15:00 min 01:40 2 231
DELHI CANTT DEC 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 245
REWARI RE 03:17 03:00 min 03:20 2 313
ALWAR AWR 04:18 03:00 min 04:21 2 387
RAJGARH RHG 04:56 02:00 min 04:58 2 423
BANDIKUI JN BKI 05:13 02:00 min 05:15 2 448
DAUSA DO 05:35 02:00 min 05:37 2 477
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 06:16 02:00 min 06:18 2 532
JAIPUR JP 07:00 15:00 min 07:15 2 538
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 07:43 02:00 min 07:45 2 575
PHULERA JN FL 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 2 593
KISHANGARH KSG 08:41 02:00 min 08:43 2 647
AJMER JN AII 09:40 15:00 min 09:55 2 672
NASIRABAD NSD 10:19 02:00 min 10:21 2 696
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 2 738
MANDAL MDL 11:46 01:00 min 11:47 2 793
BHILWARA BHL 12:12 05:00 min 12:17 2 804
HAMIRGARH HMG 12:35 01:00 min 12:36 2 822
GANGRAR GGR 12:44 01:00 min 12:45 2 836
CHITTAURGARH COR 14:00 25:00 min 14:25 2 858
KAPASAN KIN 15:15 01:00 min 15:16 2 894
BHUPALSAGAR BSJ 15:25 01:00 min 15:26 2 904
FATEHNAGAR FAN 15:35 01:00 min 15:36 2 917
MAVLI JN MVJ 15:45 02:00 min 15:47 2 930
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 16:22 02:00 min 16:24 2 968
UDAIPUR CITY UDZ 16:50 0 min Destination 2 977

Train 19610 HW UDZ EXP runs from Haridwar Junction to Ajmer Junction on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

HW UDZ EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 19:40 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 16:50 . It takes 21 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Haridwar Junction to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by HW UDZ EXP is 977 kilometers.

HW UDZ EXP passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Ajmer Junction.

19610 HW UDZ EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 19610 HW UDZ EXP arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 14:00 and departs at 14:25 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROORKEE 05 Minutes
SHAMLI 10 Minutes
DELHI 15 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
AJMER JN 15 Minutes
BHILWARA 05 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 25 Minutes
Food Options in 19610 HW UDZ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HW UDZ EXP ?

. 19610 HW UDZ EXP starts from Haridwar Junction

. What is the time taken by HW UDZ EXP to reach from Haridwar Junction to Ajmer Junction ?

. 19610 HW UDZ EXP takes 21 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Haridwar Junction to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HW UDZ EXP train is 25 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of HW UDZ EXP ?

. HW UDZ EXP departs from Haridwar Junction at 19:40 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 16:50.

Related train running from Haridwar Junction(HW)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (UDZ)