Hwh Adra Ckp Bksc Pass 58011 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Chakradharpur (CKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 23:05 1 0
BAURIA JN BVA 23:35 1:00 min 23:36 1 24
PHULESWAR FLR 23:43 1:00 min 23:44 1 30
ULUBARIA ULB 23:49 1:00 min 23:50 1 32
BAGNAN BZN 00:03 1:00 min 00:04 2 45
MECHEDA MCA 00:19 1:00 min 00:20 2 58
PANSKURA PKU 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 2 71
BALICHAK BCK 01:00 1:00 min 01:01 2 90
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 2 115
MIDNAPORE MDN 02:18 5:00 min 02:23 2 128
SALBONI SLB 02:39 1:00 min 02:40 2 152
CHANDRAKONA RD CDGR 02:50 1:00 min 02:51 2 163
GARHBETA GBA 03:01 1:00 min 03:02 2 175
PIARDOBA PBA 03:16 1:00 min 03:17 2 188
BISHNUPUR VSU 03:28 1:00 min 03:29 2 200
RAMSAGAR RSG 03:36 1:00 min 03:37 2 206
ONDAGRAM ODM 03:45 1:00 min 03:46 2 214
BANKURA BQA 04:08 5:00 min 04:13 2 230
CHHATNA CJN 04:23 1:00 min 04:24 2 244
JHANTIPAHARI JPH 04:33 1:00 min 04:34 2 253
SIRJAM SRJM 04:43 1:00 min 04:44 2 262
INDRABIL IBL 04:51 1:00 min 04:52 2 270
METYALSAHAR HALT MYX 04:58 1:00 min 04:59 2 276
ADRA JN ADRA 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 2 283
GARH DHRUBESWAR GRB 05:35 1:00 min 05:36 2 290
ANARA ANR 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 2 297
BAGALIA BGA 05:55 1:00 min 05:56 2 302
KUSHTAUR KSU 06:03 1:00 min 06:04 2 311
CHHARRA CHRA 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 2 315
PURULIA JN PRR 06:20 7:00 min 06:27 2 323
TAMNA TAO 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 2 330
KANTADIH KTD 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 2 338
URMA URMA 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 2 347
BARABHUM BBM 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 2 354
BIRAMDIH BRMD 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 2 360
NIMDIH NIM 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 2 368
CHANDIL JN CNI 07:40 5:00 min 07:45 2 377
MANIKUL MIK 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 2 383
KUNKI KZU 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 2 388
KANDRA KND 08:10 1:00 min 08:11 2 391
SINI JN SINI 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 2 406
MAHALI MARUP MMV 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 2 414
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 08:49 2:00 min 08:51 2 421
BARABAMBO BRM 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 2 431
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 09:20 0 min Destination 2 441

Train 58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:05 and reaches to Chakradharpur at 09:20 . It takes 10 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. The total distance covered by HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS is 441 kilometers.

HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS passes through 45 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur.

58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 01:40 and departs at 01:50 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
MIDNAPORE 5 Minutes
BANKURA 5 Minutes
ADRA JN 10 Minutes
PURULIA JN 7 Minutes
CHANDIL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS ?

. 58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur ?

. 58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS takes 10 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS train is 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS ?

. HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:05 and reaches at Chakradharpur by 09:20.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Chakradharpur (CKP)