Hwh Adra Shiromani Pass 58015 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Adra Junction (ADRA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 7
BAGNAN BZN 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 45
MECHEDA MCA 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 58
PANSKURA PKU 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 71
HAUR HAUR 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 80
RADHAMOHANPUR RDU 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 84
BALICHAK BCK 19:28 1:00 min 19:29 1 90
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 20:00 5:00 min 20:05 1 115
GIRIMAIDAN GMDN 20:12 1:00 min 20:13 1 117
GOKULPUR GKL 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 121
MIDNAPORE MDN 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 128
GODAPIASAL GSL 20:48 1:00 min 20:49 1 140
SALBONI SLB 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 152
CHANDRAKONA RD CDGR 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 163
GARHBETA GBA 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 175
BOGRI ROAD BGO 21:25 1:00 min 21:26 1 180
PIARDOBA PBA 21:33 1:00 min 21:34 1 188
BISHNUPUR VSU 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 200
RAMSAGAR RSG 21:51 1:00 min 21:52 1 206
ONDAGRAM ODM 22:00 1:00 min 22:01 1 214
BHEDUASOL BXL 22:08 1:00 min 22:09 1 223
BANKURA BQA 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 230
CHHATNA CJN 22:30 1:00 min 22:31 1 244
JHANTIPAHARI JPH 22:39 1:00 min 22:40 1 253
SIRJAM SRJM 22:48 1:00 min 22:49 1 262
INDRABIL IBL 22:56 1:00 min 22:57 1 270
ADRA JN ADRA 23:45 0 min Destination 1 283

Train 58015 HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Adra Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches to Adra Junction at 23:45 . It takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Adra Junction. The total distance covered by HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS is 283 kilometers.

HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Adra Junction.

58015 HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 58015 HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 20:00 and departs at 20:05 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58015 HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS ?

. 58015 HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Adra Junction ?

. 58015 HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Adra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS train is 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS ?

. HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches at Adra Junction by 23:45.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Adra Junction (ADRA)