Hwh Anvt Bi Wkly Expres 12323 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 18:50 1 0
ASANSOL JN ASN 21:13 5:00 min 21:18 1 199
DHANBAD JN DHN 22:40 5:00 min 22:45 1 258
KODERMA KQR 00:24 3:00 min 00:27 2 381
GAYA JN GAYA 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 2 457
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 05:05 10:00 min 05:15 2 661
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 814
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 10:22 10:00 min 10:32 2 1008
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 17:05 0 min Destination 2 1426

Train 12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Tuesday Friday .

HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 18:50 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 17:05 . It takes 22 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES is 1426 kilometers.

HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 05:05 and departs at 05:15 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES ?

. 12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES takes 22 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES train is 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES ?

. HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 18:50 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 17:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)