Hwh Az Passenger 53001 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
SERAMPORE SRP 16:27 3:00 min 16:30 1 20
SEORAPHULI SHE 16:38 5:00 min 16:43 1 22
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 16:52 2:00 min 16:54 1 32
CHUCHURA CNS 17:00 1:00 min 17:01 1 35
BANDEL JN BDC 17:09 5:00 min 17:14 1 39
BANSH BARIA BSAE 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 44
TRIBENI TBAE 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 47
KUNTIGHAT KJU 17:30 1:00 min 17:31 1 51
DUMURDAHA DMLE 17:33 1:00 min 17:34 1 54
KHAMARGACHHI KMAE 17:38 1:00 min 17:39 1 56
JIRAT JIT 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 61
BALAGARH BGAE 17:48 1:00 min 17:49 1 64
SOMRA BAZAR SOAE 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 1 67
BEHULA BHLA 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 72
GUPTIPARA GPAE 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 74
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 81
BAGHNAPARA BGRA 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 85
DHATRIGRAM DTAE 18:21 1:00 min 18:22 1 90
SAMUDRA GARH SMAE 18:31 1:00 min 18:32 1 97
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 105
BISHNUPRIYA VSPR 18:45 1:00 min 18:46 1 107
BHANDARTIKURI BFZ 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 110
PURBASTHALI PSAE 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 112
LAKSHMIPUR LKX 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 118
BELERHAT BQY 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 121
PATULI PTAE 19:10 1:00 min 19:11 1 126
AGRADWIP AGAE 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 131
DAINHAT DHAE 19:23 1:00 min 19:24 1 137
KATWA JN KWAE 19:55 5:00 min 20:00 1 144
SHIBLUN SHBL 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 151
GANGATIKURI GGLE 20:15 1:00 min 20:16 1 154
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 20:20 1:00 min 20:21 1 157
SALAR SALE 20:26 1:00 min 20:27 1 161
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 20:30 1:00 min 20:31 1 163
TENYA TYAE 20:38 1:00 min 20:39 1 168
BAZARSAU BZLE 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 175
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 20:57 1:00 min 20:58 1 182
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 21:05 1:00 min 21:06 1 191
JIBANTI JVT 21:11 1:00 min 21:12 1 196
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 202
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 21:36 1:00 min 21:37 1 210
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 22:00 0 min Destination 1 217

Train 53001 HWH - AZ PASSENGER runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH - AZ PASSENGER departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:00 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 22:00 . It takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by HWH - AZ PASSENGER is 217 kilometers.

HWH - AZ PASSENGER passes through 43 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction.

53001 HWH - AZ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SEORAPHULI . 53001 HWH - AZ PASSENGER arrives at SEORAPHULI  on 16:38 and departs at 16:43 . You can get down at SEORAPHULI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SEORAPHULI 5 Minutes
BANDEL JN 5 Minutes
KATWA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53001 HWH - AZ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH - AZ PASSENGER ?

. 53001 HWH - AZ PASSENGER starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH - AZ PASSENGER to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction ?

. 53001 HWH - AZ PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH - AZ PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at SEORAPHULI .

. What is the train schedule of HWH - AZ PASSENGER ?

. HWH - AZ PASSENGER departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:00 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 22:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)