Hwh Cape Exp 12665 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 16:10 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 1 115
BALASORE BLS 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 236
BHADRAKH BHC 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 298
CUTTACK CTC 22:03 5:00 min 22:08 1 414
BHUBANESWAR BBS 22:50 5:00 min 22:55 1 441
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 460
BRAHMAPUR BAM 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 607
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 05:35 20:00 min 05:55 2 883
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 08:51 1:00 min 08:52 2 1084
ELURU EE 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 2 1174
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 12:05 20:00 min 12:25 2 1234
ONGOLE OGL 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 2 1372
NELLORE NLR 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 2 1488
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 19:55 25:00 min 20:20 2 1668
TAMBARAM TBM 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 2 1694
CHENGALPATTU CGL 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 2 1724
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 2 1759
VILLUPURAM JN VM 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 2 1827
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 23:50 2:00 min 23:52 2 1881
ARIYALUR ALU 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 3 1935
SRIRANGAM SRGM 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 3 1992
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 01:50 10:00 min 02:00 3 2004
DINDIGUL JN DG 03:13 2:00 min 03:15 3 2098
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 03:34 1:00 min 03:35 3 2120
MADURAI JN MDU 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 3 2160
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 3 2204
SATUR SRT 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 3 2231
KOVILPATTI CVP 06:04 1:00 min 06:05 3 2253
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 3 2289
TIRUNELVELI TEN 08:20 5:00 min 08:25 3 2318
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 3 2391
KANYAKUMARI CAPE 10:50 0 min Destination 3 2406

Train 12665 HWH-CAPE EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari on Monday .

HWH-CAPE EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:10 and reaches to Kanniyakumari at 10:50 . It takes 42 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by HWH-CAPE EXP is 2406 kilometers.

HWH-CAPE EXP passes through 33 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari.

12665 HWH-CAPE EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE . 12665 HWH-CAPE EXP arrives at CHENNAI EGMORE  on 19:55 and departs at 20:20 . You can get down at CHENNAI EGMORE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 25 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12665 HWH-CAPE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-CAPE EXP ?

. 12665 HWH-CAPE EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-CAPE EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari ?

. 12665 HWH-CAPE EXP takes 42 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-CAPE EXP train is 25 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-CAPE EXP ?

. HWH-CAPE EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:10 and reaches at Kanniyakumari by 10:50.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Kanniyakumari (CAPE)