Hwh Gts Memu Local 68003 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Ghatsila (GTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 10:00 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 10:16 1:00 min 10:17 1 7
ANDUL ADL 10:21 1:00 min 10:22 1 12
BAURIA JN BVA 10:32 1:00 min 10:33 1 24
ULUBARIA ULB 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 32
BAGNAN BZN 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 45
MECHEDA MCA 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 1 58
PANSKURA PKU 11:15 1:00 min 11:16 1 71
BALICHAK BCK 11:33 1:00 min 11:34 1 90
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 115
NIMPURA TH YARD NPTY 12:13 1:00 min 12:14 1 121
KALAIKUNDA KKQ 12:17 1:00 min 12:18 1 125
KHEMASULI KSO 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 1 131
SARDIHA SUA 12:31 1:00 min 12:32 1 139
BANSTOLA BNB 12:37 1:00 min 12:38 1 146
JHARGRAM JGM 12:45 1:00 min 12:46 1 154
KHATKURA KATB 12:52 1:00 min 12:53 1 162
GIDNI GII 13:00 1:00 min 13:01 1 170
KANIMAHULI KNM 13:08 1:00 min 13:09 1 178
CHAKULIA CKU 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 184
KOKPARA KKPR 13:22 1:00 min 13:23 1 193
DALBHUMGARH DVM 13:30 1:00 min 13:31 1 202
GHATSILA GTS 13:50 0 min Destination 1 214

Train 68003 HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ghatsila on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 10:00 and reaches to Ghatsila at 13:50 . It takes 3 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ghatsila. The total distance covered by HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL is 214 kilometers.

HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ghatsila.

68003 HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 68003 HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 12:00 and departs at 12:05 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 68003 HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL ?

. 68003 HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ghatsila ?

. 68003 HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL takes 3 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ghatsila.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL train is 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL ?

. HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 10:00 and reaches at Ghatsila by 13:50.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Ghatsila (GTS)