Hwh Hte Kriiyajogaexpress 18615 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Hatia (HTE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 22:10 1 0
MECHEDA MCA 23:04 2:00 min 23:06 1 58
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 23:59 -1435:00 min 00:04 2 115
JHARGRAM JGM 00:37 2:00 min 00:39 2 154
CHAKULIA CKU 01:01 2:00 min 01:03 2 184
GHATSILA GTS 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 214
TATANAGAR JN TATA 02:13 5:00 min 02:18 2 253
KANDRA KND 02:52 1:00 min 02:53 2 275
CHANDIL JN CNI 03:26 2:00 min 03:28 2 289
TIRALDIH TUL 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 2 326
SUISA SSIA 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 2 334
TORANG TRAN 04:21 1:00 min 04:22 2 345
MURI MURI 05:05 20:00 min 05:25 2 357
TATISILWAI TIS 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 2 411
NAMKON NKM 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 2 417
RANCHI RNC 07:00 10:00 min 07:10 2 422
HATIA HTE 07:30 0 min Destination 2 429

Train 18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Hatia on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:10 and reaches to Hatia at 07:30 . It takes 9 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Hatia. The total distance covered by HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS is 429 kilometers.

HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Hatia.

18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MURI . 18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS arrives at MURI  on 05:05 and departs at 05:25 . You can get down at MURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
MURI 20 Minutes
RANCHI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS ?

. 18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Hatia ?

. 18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS takes 9 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Hatia.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS train is 20 minutes at MURI .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS ?

. HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:10 and reaches at Hatia by 07:30.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Hatia (HTE)