Hwh Jdb Express 18005 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Jagdalpur (JDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 21:30 1 0
ULUBARIA ULB 22:03 04:00 min 22:07 1 33
BAGNAN BZN 22:24 01:00 min 22:25 1 46
MECHEDA MCA 22:39 02:00 min 22:41 1 59
PANSKURA PKU 22:52 04:00 min 22:56 1 71
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 23:45 05:00 min 23:50 1 116
JHARGRAM JGM 00:24 02:00 min 00:26 2 154
TATANAGAR JN TATA 01:42 05:00 min 01:47 2 250
SINI JN SINI 02:14 01:00 min 02:15 2 277
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 02:31 01:00 min 02:32 2 292
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 02:53 07:00 min 03:00 2 312
MANOHARPUR MOU 03:50 01:00 min 03:51 2 373
BISRA BZR 04:14 01:00 min 04:15 2 399
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 04:26 01:00 min 04:27 2 406
ROURKELA ROU 04:43 39:00 min 05:22 2 413
PANPOSH PPO 05:33 01:00 min 05:34 2 419
KALUNGA KLG 05:46 01:00 min 05:47 2 427
KANSHBAHAL KXN 05:58 01:00 min 05:59 2 434
RAJ GANGPUR GP 06:11 01:00 min 06:12 2 443
GARPOS GPH 06:31 01:00 min 06:32 2 462
BAMRA BMB 06:48 01:00 min 06:49 2 478
BAGDIHI BEH 07:05 01:00 min 07:06 2 494
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 07:35 15:00 min 07:50 2 515
RENGALI RGL 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 2 541
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 08:38 02:00 min 08:40 2 562
SAMBALPUR SBP 08:45 15:00 min 09:00 2 563
HIRAKUD HKG 09:12 02:00 min 09:14 2 570
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 09:45 05:00 min 09:50 2 606
BARPALI BRPL 10:05 02:00 min 10:07 2 625
BALANGIR BLGR 11:00 05:00 min 11:05 2 681
SAINTALA SFC 11:30 02:00 min 11:32 2 716
BADMAL BUDM 11:42 02:00 min 11:44 2 725
TITLAGARH TIG 12:15 10:00 min 12:25 2 745
KESINGA KSNG 12:38 05:00 min 12:43 2 758
RUPRA ROAD RPRD 12:58 02:00 min 13:00 2 774
NORLA ROAD NRLR 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 2 781
AMBODALA AMB 13:34 02:00 min 13:36 2 806
MUNIGUDA MNGD 13:55 02:00 min 13:57 2 831
THERUBALI THV 14:38 02:00 min 14:40 2 866
SINGAPURAM ROAD SPRD 15:08 02:00 min 15:10 2 875
RAYAGADA RGDA 15:25 20:00 min 15:45 2 885
TIKIRI TKRI 17:27 02:00 min 17:29 2 974
LAXMIPUR ROAD LKMR 17:58 02:00 min 18:00 2 996
DAMANJODI DMNJ 18:46 02:00 min 18:48 2 1039
KORAPUT KRPU 19:25 20:00 min 19:45 2 1057
JEYPORE JYP 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 2 1099
JAGDALPUR JDB 22:45 0 min Destination 2 1163

Train 18005 HWH SBP JDB EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH SBP JDB EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:30 and reaches to Jagdalpur at 22:45 . It takes 25 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur. The total distance covered by HWH SBP JDB EXP is 1163 kilometers.

HWH SBP JDB EXP passes through 47 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur.

18005 HWH SBP JDB EXP has a maximum halt time of 39 minutes at ROURKELA . 18005 HWH SBP JDB EXP arrives at ROURKELA  on 04:43 and departs at 05:22 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 05 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 07 Minutes
ROURKELA 39 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 15 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 15 Minutes
BARGARH ROAD 05 Minutes
BALANGIR 05 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
KESINGA 05 Minutes
RAYAGADA 20 Minutes
KORAPUT 20 Minutes
Food Options in 18005 HWH SBP JDB EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH SBP JDB EXP ?

. 18005 HWH SBP JDB EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH SBP JDB EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur ?

. 18005 HWH SBP JDB EXP takes 25 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH SBP JDB EXP train is 39 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of HWH SBP JDB EXP ?

. HWH SBP JDB EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:30 and reaches at Jagdalpur by 22:45.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Jagdalpur (JDB)