Hwh Jer Memu Local 68007 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Jaleswar (JER)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 17:00 1 0
TIKIAPARA TPKR 17:11 1:00 min 17:12 1 3
DASHNAGAR DSNR 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 4
RAMRAJATALA RMJ 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 6
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 7
ANDUL ADL 17:30 1:00 min 17:31 1 12
SANKRALL SEL 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 16
ABADA ABB 17:38 1:00 min 17:39 1 17
NALPUR NALR 17:42 1:00 min 17:43 1 20
BAURIA JN BVA 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 24
CHENGEL CGA 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 27
PHULESWAR FLR 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 1 30
ULUBARIA ULB 17:57 1:00 min 17:58 1 32
BIR SHIBPUR BSBP 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 36
KULGACHIA KGY 18:05 1:00 min 18:06 1 40
BAGNAN BZN 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 45
GHORAGHATA GGTA 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 48
DEULTI DTE 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS KIG 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 55
MECHEDA MCA 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 58
NANDAHGANJA NDGJ 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 1 61
BHOGPUR BOP 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 1 64
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA NPMR 18:40 1:00 min 18:41 1 67
PANSKURA PKU 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 71
KHIRAI KHAI 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 76
HAUR HAUR 18:58 1:00 min 18:59 1 80
RADHAMOHANPUR RDU 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 84
DUAN DUAN 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 87
BALICHAK BCK 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 90
SHYAM CHAK SMCK 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 96
MADPUR MPD 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 102
JAKPUR JPR 19:26 1:00 min 19:27 1 108
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 19:42 5:00 min 19:47 1 115
HIJILLI HIJ 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 124
BENAPUR BPE 20:02 1:00 min 20:03 1 132
NARAYANGARH NYA 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 1 143
BAKHRABAD VKD 20:18 1:00 min 20:19 1 150
BELDA BLDA 20:27 1:00 min 20:28 1 156
NIKURSINI NSI 20:36 1:00 min 20:37 1 164
DANTAN DNT 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 172
ANGUA AGV 20:52 1:00 min 20:53 1 177
LAKSHANNATH RD LXD 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 183
JALESWAR JER 21:45 0 min Destination 1 189

Train 68007 HWH JER MEMU LOCAL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaleswar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH JER MEMU LOCAL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:00 and reaches to Jaleswar at 21:45 . It takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaleswar. The total distance covered by HWH JER MEMU LOCAL is 189 kilometers.

HWH JER MEMU LOCAL passes through 43 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaleswar.

68007 HWH JER MEMU LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 68007 HWH JER MEMU LOCAL arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 19:42 and departs at 19:47 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 68007 HWH JER MEMU LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH JER MEMU LOCAL ?

. 68007 HWH JER MEMU LOCAL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH JER MEMU LOCAL to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaleswar ?

. 68007 HWH JER MEMU LOCAL takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaleswar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH JER MEMU LOCAL train is 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH JER MEMU LOCAL ?

. HWH JER MEMU LOCAL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:00 and reaches at Jaleswar by 21:45.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Jaleswar (JER)