Hwh Ju Exp 12307 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Jodhpur Junction (BKN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 23:35 1 0
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 00:43 02:00 min 00:45 2 95
ASANSOL JN ASN 02:04 04:00 min 02:08 2 200
DHANBAD JN DHN 03:20 07:00 min 03:27 2 259
PARASNATH PNME 04:06 02:00 min 04:08 2 306
KODERMA JN KQR 05:00 05:00 min 05:05 2 382
GAYA JN GAYA 06:28 05:00 min 06:33 2 458
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 526
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 07:36 02:00 min 07:38 2 543
SASARAM SSM 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 2 561
BHABUA ROAD BBU 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 2 608
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 09:45 15:00 min 10:00 2 661
MIRZAPUR MZP 11:00 02:00 min 11:02 2 724
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 2 813
FATEHPUR FTP 13:44 02:00 min 13:46 2 930
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 2 1008
ETAWAH JN ETW 16:48 02:00 min 16:50 2 1146
TUNDLA JN TDL 18:55 05:00 min 19:00 2 1237
AGRA FORT AF 19:45 25:00 min 20:10 2 1260
ACHHNERA JN AH 20:53 02:00 min 20:55 2 1286
BHARATPUR JN BTE 21:24 02:00 min 21:26 2 1314
JAIPUR JP 00:35 10:00 min 00:45 3 1501
NAWA CITY NAC 02:17 01:00 min 02:18 3 1591
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 02:31 02:00 min 02:33 3 1607
MAKRANA JN MKN 02:45 03:00 min 02:48 3 1620
DEGANA JN DNA 03:23 03:00 min 03:26 3 1664
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 04:05 35:00 min 04:40 3 1709
JODHPUR JN JU 06:55 0 min Destination 3 1813
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 04:05 55:00 min 05:00 3 1709
NAGAUR NGO 05:44 05:00 min 05:49 3 1767
NOKHA NOK 06:34 02:00 min 06:36 3 1818
DESHNOK DSO 07:03 02:00 min 07:05 3 1850
BIKANER JN BKN 08:45 0 min Destination 3 1882

Train 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH JU EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:35 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 08:45 . It takes 33 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by HWH JU EXPRESS is 1882 kilometers.

HWH JU EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction.

12307 HWH JU EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 55 minutes at MERTA ROAD JN . 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS arrives at MERTA ROAD JN  on 04:05 and departs at 05:00 . You can get down at MERTA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHANBAD JN 07 Minutes
KODERMA JN 05 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 25 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 55 Minutes
NAGAUR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH JU EXPRESS ?

. 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH JU EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 12307 HWH JU EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH JU EXPRESS train is 55 minutes at MERTA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH JU EXPRESS ?

. HWH JU EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:35 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 08:45.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (BKN)