Hwh Ju Spl 02307 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
HOWRAH JN(HWH) BIKANER JN (BKN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 00:00 min 23:40 1 0
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 00:44 02:00 min 00:46 2 95
ASANSOL JN ASN 02:04 04:00 min 02:08 2 200
DHANBAD JN DHN 03:20 05:00 min 03:25 2 259
GAYA JN GAYA 06:28 05:00 min 06:33 2 458
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 07:17 02:00 min 07:19 2 526
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 07:35 02:00 min 07:37 2 543
SASARAM SSM 07:49 02:00 min 07:51 2 561
BHABUA ROAD BBU 08:22 02:00 min 08:24 2 608
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 09:40 15:00 min 09:55 2 661
MIRZAPUR MZP 11:00 02:00 min 11:02 2 724
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 2 813
FATEHPUR FTP 13:44 02:00 min 13:46 2 930
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 2 1008
ETAWAH JN ETW 16:48 02:00 min 16:50 2 1146
TUNDLA JN TDL 18:55 05:00 min 19:00 2 1237
AGRA FORT AF 19:45 25:00 min 20:10 2 1260
ACHHNERA JN AH 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 2 1286
BHARATPUR JN BTE 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 2 1314
JAIPUR JP 00:35 10:00 min 00:45 3 1501
NAWA CITY NAC 02:18 01:00 min 02:19 3 1591
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 02:37 02:00 min 02:39 3 1607
MAKRANA JN MKN 02:54 03:00 min 02:57 3 1620
DEGANA JN DNA 03:33 03:00 min 03:36 3 1664
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 04:15 40:00 min 04:55 3 1709
JODHPUR JN JU 07:00 00:00 min Destination 3 1813
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 04:15 45:00 min 05:00 3 1709
NAGAUR NGO 05:45 05:00 min 05:50 3 1767
NOKHA NOK 06:34 02:00 min 06:36 3 1818
DESHNOK DSO 07:22 01:00 min 07:23 3 1850
BIKANER JN BKN 08:35 00:00 min Destination 3 1882

Train 02307 HWH JU SPL runs from HOWRAH JN to BIKANER JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH JU SPL departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:40 and reaches to BIKANER JN at 08:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from HOWRAH JN to BIKANER JN. The total distance covered by HWH JU SPL is 1882 kilometers.

HWH JU SPL passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from HOWRAH JN to BIKANER JN.

02307 HWH JU SPL has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at MERTA ROAD JN . 02307 HWH JU SPL arrives at MERTA ROAD JN  on 04:15 and departs at 05:00 . You can get down at MERTA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 25 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 45 Minutes
NAGAUR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02307 HWH JU SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH JU SPL ?

. 02307 HWH JU SPL starts from HOWRAH JN

. What is the time taken by HWH JU SPL to reach from HOWRAH JN to BIKANER JN ?

. 02307 HWH JU SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from HOWRAH JN to BIKANER JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH JU SPL train is 45 minutes at MERTA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH JU SPL ?

. HWH JU SPL departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:40 and reaches at BIKANER JN by 08:35.

Related train running from HOWRAH JN(HWH)

Related train running from BIKANER JN (BKN)