Hwh Jygpass 53041 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Jaynagar (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 07:15 1 0
SERAMPORE SRP 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 20
SEORAPHULI SHE 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 22
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 08:00 1:00 min 08:01 1 33
CHUCHURA CNS 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 1 36
BANDEL JN BDC 08:23 4:00 min 08:27 1 39
MAGRA MUG 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 46
PUNDOOAH PDA 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 61
BAINCHI BOI 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 70
MEMARI MYM 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 82
BARDDHAMAN BWN 09:57 5:00 min 10:02 1 107
TALIT TIT 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 114
KHANA JN KAN 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 1 120
JHAPATER DHAL JTL 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 124
BANPAS BPS 10:35 1:00 min 10:36 1 129
NOADAR DHAL NRX 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 134
GUSKARA GKH 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 139
PICHKURIRDHAL PCQ 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 1 145
BHEDIA BDH 11:05 1:00 min 11:06 1 151
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 11:15 2:00 min 11:17 1 158
PRANTIK PNE 11:23 1:00 min 11:24 1 162
KOPAI KPLE 11:33 1:00 min 11:34 1 169
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 11:42 1:00 min 11:43 1 177
BATASPUR BSLE 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 183
SAINTHIA SNT 12:00 1:00 min 12:01 1 191
GADADHARPUR GHLE 12:08 1:00 min 12:09 1 198
MALLARPUR MLV 12:16 1:00 min 12:17 1 206
TARAPITH ROAD TPF 12:23 1:00 min 12:24 1 212
RAMPUR HAT RPH 13:00 10:00 min 13:10 1 219
SWADINPUR SDLE 13:17 1:00 min 13:18 1 225
NALHATI JN NHT 13:26 2:00 min 13:28 1 233
CHATRA CTR 13:35 1:00 min 13:36 1 241
MURARAI MRR 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 249
BANSLOI BRIDGE BSBR 13:54 1:00 min 13:55 1 254
RAJGRAM RJG 14:02 1:00 min 14:03 1 261
NAGARNABI NGF 14:10 1:00 min 14:11 1 267
PAKAUR PKR 14:20 1:00 min 14:21 1 272
TILBHITA TBB 14:45 1:00 min 14:46 1 276
KOTALPUKUR KLP 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 284
GUMANI GMAN 15:03 1:00 min 15:04 1 290
BARHARWA JN BHW 15:50 8:00 min 15:58 1 300
BAKUDI BKLE 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 1 308
DHAMDHAMIA DDX 16:13 1:00 min 16:14 1 310
TINPAHAR JN TPH 16:20 1:00 min 16:21 1 317
KALIAN CHAK KXE 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 321
TALJHARI TLJ 16:40 1:00 min 16:41 1 326
KARANPURATO KPTO 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 333
MOHARAJPUR MJP 17:00 1:00 min 17:01 1 340
SAKRIGALI JN SLJ 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 346
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 17:35 10:00 min 17:45 1 354
KARAMTOLA KRMA 17:55 1:00 min 17:56 1 363
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 370
AMMAPALLI HALT AMPL 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 374
PIRPAINTI PPT 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 378
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 387
BIKRAMSHILA BKSL 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 393
KAHALGAON CLG 19:23 1:00 min 19:24 1 398
EKCHARI EKC 19:30 1:00 min 19:31 1 403
GHOGA GGA 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 1 408
LAILAKH MAMLKHA LMM 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 414
SABAUR SBO 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 421
BHAGALPUR BGP 21:20 20:00 min 21:40 1 428
NATHNAGAR NAT 21:50 1:00 min 21:51 1 432
MURARPUR MPY 21:57 1:00 min 21:58 1 437
CHHIT MAKANDPUR CTMP 22:01 1:00 min 22:02 1 439
AKBARNAGAR AKN 22:07 1:00 min 22:08 1 442
MAHESHI MVV 22:13 1:00 min 22:14 1 447
SULTANGANJ SGG 22:20 1:00 min 22:21 1 453
GANGANIYAN GNNA 22:37 1:00 min 22:38 1 460
KALYANPUR ROAD KPRD 22:46 1:00 min 22:47 1 466
BARIARPUR BUP 22:55 1:00 min 22:56 1 470
RATANPUR RPUR 23:07 1:00 min 23:08 1 475
JAMALPUR JN JMP 23:24 15:00 min 23:39 1 481
DASHARATHPUR DRTP 23:48 1:00 min 23:49 1 488
DHARHARA DRH 23:55 1:00 min 23:56 1 493
MASUDAN MSDN 00:02 1:00 min 00:03 2 499
ABHAIPUR AHA 00:08 1:00 min 00:09 2 503
KAJRA KJH 00:18 1:00 min 00:19 2 511
UREN UREN 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 2 515
DHANAURI DNRE 00:32 1:00 min 00:33 2 521
KIUL JN KIUL 01:50 20:00 min 02:10 2 526
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 02:15 2:00 min 02:17 2 528
MANKATHA MKB 02:24 2:00 min 02:26 2 533
DHURANI JWAS HALT DJS 02:30 1:00 min 02:31 2 535
DUMRI DMRX 02:37 1:00 min 02:38 2 538
BARHIYA BRYA 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 2 543
HATHIDAH JN. UPPER HTZU 04:27 1:00 min 04:28 2 553
RAJENDRA PUL RJO 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 556
DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA DKGS 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 559
BARAUNI JN BJU 05:30 30:00 min 06:00 2 566
BARAUNI FLAG BUJ 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 2 568
TEGHRA TGA 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 2 573
BACHWARA JN BCA 06:27 2:00 min 06:29 2 582
SATHAJAGAT STJT 06:37 2:00 min 06:39 2 589
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 06:46 2:00 min 06:48 2 593
NAZIRGANJ NAZJ 06:56 2:00 min 06:58 2 601
UJIARPUR UJP 07:06 2:00 min 07:08 2 607
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 2 617
MUKTAPUR MKPR 07:42 2:00 min 07:44 2 620
KISHANPUR KSP 07:51 2:00 min 07:53 2 627
RAMBHADDARPUR RBZ 08:00 2:00 min 08:02 2 633
HAIAGHAT HYT 08:11 2:00 min 08:13 2 638
THALWARA TLWA 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 2 643
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 08:31 2:00 min 08:33 2 650
DARBHANGA JN DBG 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 2 654
KAKARGHATTI KKHT 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 2 661
BIJULI HALT BJIH 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 2 664
TARSARAI TRS 09:21 2:00 min 09:23 2 667
SAHID SURAJ NARAYAN SSNS 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 2 670
SAKRI JN SKI 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 2 673
UGNA HALT UGNA 09:46 1:00 min 09:47 2 678
PANDAUL PDW 09:52 2:00 min 09:54 2 681
MADHUBANI MBI 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 2 690
RAJANAGAR RJA 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 2 700
LALIT LAKSHMIPR LLPR 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 2 704
KHAJAULI KJI 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 2 710
KORAHIA KRHA 11:03 1:00 min 11:04 2 715
JAYNAGAR JYG 12:35 0 min Destination 2 722

Train 53041 HWH- JYG PASS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaynagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH- JYG PASS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 07:15 and reaches to Jaynagar at 12:35 . It takes 29 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaynagar. The total distance covered by HWH- JYG PASS is 722 kilometers.

HWH- JYG PASS passes through 118 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaynagar.

53041 HWH- JYG PASS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 53041 HWH- JYG PASS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 05:30 and departs at 06:00 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 10 Minutes
BARHARWA JN 8 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 10 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 20 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 15 Minutes
KIUL JN 20 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 30 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 53041 HWH- JYG PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH- JYG PASS ?

. 53041 HWH- JYG PASS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH- JYG PASS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaynagar ?

. 53041 HWH- JYG PASS takes 29 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jaynagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH- JYG PASS train is 30 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH- JYG PASS ?

. HWH- JYG PASS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 07:15 and reaches at Jaynagar by 12:35.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Jaynagar (JYG)