Hwh Ltt Samrasta Exp 12152 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 21:15 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 1 118
MIDNAPORE MDN 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 141
BANKURA BQA 01:03 2:00 min 01:05 2 243
ADRA JN ADRA 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 2 296
PURULIA JN PRR 02:37 5:00 min 02:42 2 335
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 04:30 5:00 min 04:35 2 454
ROURKELA ROU 06:00 15:00 min 06:15 2 553
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 654
RAIGARH RIG 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 2 728
BILASPUR JN BSP 10:55 15:00 min 11:10 2 860
RAIPUR JN R 12:45 10:00 min 12:55 2 970
DURG DURG 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 2 1007
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 14:11 2:00 min 14:13 2 1037
GONDIA JN G 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 2 1141
NAGPUR NGP 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 2 1271
BADNERA JN BD 20:42 3:00 min 20:45 2 1445
AKOLA JN AK 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 2 1524
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 2 1663
NASIK ROAD NK 03:20 5:00 min 03:25 3 1920
IGATPURI IGP 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 3 1971
KALYAN JN KYN 06:27 3:00 min 06:30 3 2054
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 07:30 0 min Destination 3 2092

Train 12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Friday Saturday .

HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:15 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:30 . It takes 34 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP is 2092 kilometers.

HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP passes through 23 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at ROURKELA . 12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP arrives at ROURKELA  on 06:00 and departs at 06:15 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
ADRA JN 5 Minutes
PURULIA JN 5 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP ?

. 12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP takes 34 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP train is 15 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP ?

. HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:15 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 07:30.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)