Hwh Mldt Fast Pgr 53003 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Malda Town (MLDT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source NULL min 21:25 1 0
SEORAPHULI SHE 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 1 23
CHUCHURA CNS 22:05 1:00 min 22:06 1 36
BANDEL JN BDC 22:16 5:00 min 22:21 1 40
BANSH BARIA BSAE 22:25 1:00 min 22:26 1 44
TRIBENI TBAE 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 48
KUNTIGHAT KJU 22:32 1:00 min 22:33 1 51
DUMURDAHA DMLE 22:35 1:00 min 22:36 1 54
KHAMARGACHHI KMAE 22:38 1:00 min 22:39 1 57
JIRAT JIT 22:42 1:00 min 22:43 1 62
BALAGARH BGAE 22:46 1:00 min 22:47 1 65
SOMRA BAZAR SOAE 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 68
BEHULA BHLA 22:53 1:00 min 22:54 1 73
GUPTIPARA GPAE 22:56 1:00 min 22:57 1 75
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 23:02 1:00 min 23:03 1 82
BAGHNAPARA BGRA 23:06 1:00 min 23:07 1 86
DHATRIGRAM DTAE 23:11 1:00 min 23:12 1 91
SAMUDRAGARH SMAE 23:19 1:00 min 23:20 1 97
NABADWIP DHAM NDAE 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 105
PURBASTHALI PSAE 0:07 1:00 min 0:08 2 113
KATWA KWAE 1:05 5:00 min 1:10 2 144
SALAR SALE 1:28 1:00 min 1:29 2 162
BAZARSAU BZLE 1:55 1:00 min 1:56 2 175
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 2:40 1:00 min 2:41 2 203
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 2:49 1:00 min 2:50 2 211
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 3:25 10:00 min 3:35 2 217
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 3:37 1:00 min 3:38 2 219
MAHIPAL ROAD MPLR 3:46 1:00 min 3:47 2 228
MANIGRAM MGLE 3:56 1:00 min 3:57 2 238
GANKAR GALE 4:05 1:00 min 4:06 2 246
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 4:13 1:00 min 4:14 2 252
AHIRAN AHN 4:21 1:00 min 4:22 2 259
SUJNIPARA SPLE 4:34 1:00 min 4:35 2 266
NIMTITA NILE 4:49 1:00 min 4:50 2 272
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 5:15 1:00 min 5:16 2 282
SANKOPARA SXP 5:25 1:00 min 5:26 2 287
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 6:40 5:00 min 6:45 2 304
CHAMAGRAM CMX 6:54 1:00 min 6:55 2 310
KHALTIPUR KTJ 7:03 1:00 min 7:04 2 318
JAMIRGHATA JMQ 7:11 1:00 min 7:12 2 326
GOUR MALDA GZM 7:22 1:00 min 7:23 2 331
MALDA TOWN MLDT 7:50 NULL min Destination 2 339

Train 53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town on .

HWH-MLDT FAST PGR departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:25 and reaches to Malda Town at 7:50 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town. The total distance covered by HWH-MLDT FAST PGR is 339 kilometers.

HWH-MLDT FAST PGR passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town.

53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at HOWRAH JN . 53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR arrives at HOWRAH JN  on Source and departs at 21:25 . You can get down at HOWRAH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BANDEL JN 5 Minutes
KATWA 5 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 10 Minutes
NEW FARAKKA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-MLDT FAST PGR ?

. 53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-MLDT FAST PGR to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town ?

. 53003 HWH-MLDT FAST PGR takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Malda Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-MLDT FAST PGR train is NULL minutes at HOWRAH JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-MLDT FAST PGR ?

. HWH-MLDT FAST PGR departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:25 and reaches at Malda Town by 7:50.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Malda Town (MLDT)