Hwh Mys Sf Exp 22817 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 16:10 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 1 115
BALASORE BLS 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 236
BHADRAKH BHC 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 298
CUTTACK CTC 22:03 5:00 min 22:08 1 414
BHUBANESWAR BBS 22:50 5:00 min 22:55 1 441
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 460
BRAHMAPUR BAM 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 607
PALASA PSA 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 681
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 823
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 05:35 20:00 min 05:55 2 883
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 08:51 1:00 min 08:52 2 1084
ELURU EE 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 2 1174
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 12:05 20:00 min 12:25 2 1234
RENIGUNTA JN RU 18:20 5:00 min 18:25 2 1610
KATPADI JN KPD 20:15 5:00 min 20:20 2 1733
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 2 1817
BANGARAPET BWT 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 2 1894
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 2 1948
KSR BENGALURU SBC 00:40 20:00 min 01:00 3 1962
MYSORE JN MYS 03:45 0 min Destination 3 2100

Train 22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mysore Junction on Friday .

HWH-MYS SF EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:10 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 03:45 . It takes 35 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by HWH-MYS SF EXP is 2100 kilometers.

HWH-MYS SF EXP passes through 21 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mysore Junction.

22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 05:35 and departs at 05:55 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
JOLARPETTAI 5 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 20 Minutes
Food Options in 22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-MYS SF EXP ?

. 22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-MYS SF EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mysore Junction ?

. 22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP takes 35 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-MYS SF EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-MYS SF EXP ?

. HWH-MYS SF EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:10 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 03:45.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)