Hwh Pdy Weekly Express 12867 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Puducherry (PDY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 23:30 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 115
BALASORE BLS 02:40 2:00 min 02:42 2 236
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 2 441
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 06:35 20:00 min 06:55 2 460
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 11:37 2:00 min 11:39 2 823
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 12:35 20:00 min 12:55 2 883
DUVVADA DVD 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 2 901
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 18:35 10:00 min 18:45 2 1234
NELLORE NLR 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 2 1488
RENIGUNTA JN RU 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 3 1610
TIRUPATI TPTY 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 3 1620
KATPADI JN KPD 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 3 1724
VELLORE CANT VLR 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 3 1734
VILLUPURAM JN VM 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 3 1884
PONDICHERRY PDY 08:05 0 min Destination 3 1922

Train 12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Puducherry on Sunday .

HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:30 and reaches to Puducherry at 08:05 . It takes 32 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Puducherry. The total distance covered by HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS is 1922 kilometers.

HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS passes through 16 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Puducherry.

12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 06:35 and departs at 06:55 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS ?

. 12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Puducherry ?

. 12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS takes 32 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Puducherry.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS ?

. HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:30 and reaches at Puducherry by 08:05.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Puducherry (PDY)