Hwh Puri Pass 58001 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 00:05 1 0
RAMRAJATALA RMJ 00:19 1:00 min 00:20 1 6
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 00:25 1:00 min 00:26 1 7
ANDUL ADL 00:33 1:00 min 00:34 1 12
NALPUR NALR 00:42 1:00 min 00:43 1 20
BAURIA JN BVA 00:48 1:00 min 00:49 1 24
CHENGEL CGA 00:53 1:00 min 00:54 1 27
PHULESWAR FLR 00:58 1:00 min 00:59 1 30
ULUBARIA ULB 01:03 1:00 min 01:04 1 32
BIR SHIBPUR BSBP 01:10 1:00 min 01:11 1 36
KULGACHIA KGY 01:15 1:00 min 01:16 1 40
BAGNAN BZN 01:22 1:00 min 01:23 1 45
DEULTI DTE 01:30 1:00 min 01:31 1 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS KIG 01:36 1:00 min 01:37 1 55
MECHEDA MCA 01:43 1:00 min 01:44 1 58
BHOGPUR BOP 01:51 1:00 min 01:52 1 64
PANSKURA PKU 01:57 2:00 min 01:59 1 71
KHIRAI KHAI 02:06 1:00 min 02:07 1 76
HAUR HAUR 02:13 1:00 min 02:14 1 80
RADHAMOHANPUR RDU 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 1 84
BALICHAK BCK 02:26 1:00 min 02:27 1 90
SHYAM CHAK SMCK 02:34 1:00 min 02:35 1 96
MADPUR MPD 02:41 1:00 min 02:42 1 102
JAKPUR JPR 02:48 1:00 min 02:49 1 108
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 03:05 25:00 min 03:30 1 115
BELDA BLDA 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 1 156
NIKURSINI NSI 04:11 1:00 min 04:12 1 164
DANTAN DNT 04:20 1:00 min 04:21 1 172
ANGUA AGV 04:27 1:00 min 04:28 1 177
LAKSHANNATH RD LXD 04:35 1:00 min 04:36 1 183
JALESWAR JER 04:44 1:00 min 04:45 1 189
RAJGHAT HALT RGT 04:54 1:00 min 04:55 1 196
AMARDA ROAD ARD 05:03 1:00 min 05:04 1 203
BASTA BTS 05:11 1:00 min 05:12 1 208
N MAYURBHANJ RD NMBR 05:18 1:00 min 05:19 1 213
RUPSA JN ROP 05:27 1:00 min 05:28 1 218
HALDIPADA HIP 05:35 1:00 min 05:36 1 224
TIKIRAPAL HALT TKPL 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 1 231
BALASORE BLS 05:53 5:00 min 05:58 1 236
NILGIRI ROAD NGRD 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 1 247
KHANTAPARA KHF 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 1 251
PANPANA PNPN 06:21 1:00 min 06:22 1 256
BAHANAGA BAZAR BNBR 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 261
SORO SORO 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 269
SABIRA SZZ 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 278
MARKONA MKO 06:58 1:00 min 06:59 1 284
RANITAL RNTL 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 290
BHADRAKH BHC 07:28 5:00 min 07:33 1 298
BAUDPUR BUDR 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 305
KAPALI ROAD KPLD 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 309
KENDUAPADA KED 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 314
MANJURI ROAD MZZ 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 1 322
DULAKHAPATNA DLPT 08:07 1:00 min 08:08 1 325
BAITARANI ROAD BTV 08:13 1:00 min 08:14 1 330
KORAI HALT KRIH 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 337
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 342
JAKHAPURA JKPR 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 350
BRAHAMANI PH BRMI 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 353
JENAPUR JEN 08:45 1:00 min 08:46 1 357
NEW GARH MADHOPUR NGMP 08:50 1:00 min 08:51 1 363
HARIDASPUR HDS 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 373
DHANMANDAL DNM 09:05 1:00 min 09:06 1 378
BARITHENGARH BRTG 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 385
BYREE BYY 09:18 1:00 min 09:19 1 389
SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD SJDR 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 396
KAPILAS ROAD KIS 09:30 1:00 min 09:31 1 399
SALAGAON SQQ 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 1 403
CHARBATIA CBT 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 1 408
BADA PADAGAON BDPG 09:51 1:00 min 09:52 1 412
GURUDIJHATIA GJTA 09:58 1:00 min 09:59 1 416
MACHAPUR MZY 10:06 1:00 min 10:07 1 423
RADHAKISHOREPUR RQP 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 426
GHANTIKHAL NDPR GHNH 10:22 1:00 min 10:23 1 431
SARPESWAR PH SPSR 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 1 435
NARAJ MARTHAPUR NQR 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 439
BARANG BRAG 10:46 1:00 min 10:47 1 447
BHUBANESWAR NEW JN BBSN 10:52 1:00 min 10:53 1 450
PATIA HALT PTAB 10:55 1:00 min 10:56 1 453
MANCHESWAR MCS 10:58 1:00 min 10:59 1 456
BANI BIHAR BNBH 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 1 460
BHUBANESWAR BBS 11:10 5:00 min 11:15 1 463
LINGARAJ TMP RD LGTR 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 468
RETANG RTN 11:28 1:00 min 11:29 1 475
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 13:55 10:00 min 14:05 1 482
HARIPUR GRAM HPGM 14:12 1:00 min 14:13 1 485
MOTARI HALT MWQ 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 490
KANAS ROAD KASR 14:25 1:00 min 14:26 1 493
DELANG DEG 14:31 1:00 min 14:32 1 498
JENAPUR ROAD JPRD 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 1 501
BIRPURUSOTHAMPR BRST 14:40 1:00 min 14:41 1 504
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 14:47 1:00 min 14:48 1 510
JANKIDAIPUR JKDP 14:53 1:00 min 14:54 1 516
MALATIPATPUR MLT 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 519
PURI PURI 15:30 0 min Destination 1 526

Train 58001 HWH PURI PASS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH PURI PASS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 00:05 and reaches to PURI at 15:30 . It takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by HWH PURI PASS is 526 kilometers.

HWH PURI PASS passes through 94 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI .

58001 HWH PURI PASS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 58001 HWH PURI PASS arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 03:05 and departs at 03:30 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 25 Minutes
BELDA 5 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
BHADRAKH 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 58001 HWH PURI PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH PURI PASS ?

. 58001 HWH PURI PASS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH PURI PASS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI ?

. 58001 HWH PURI PASS takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH PURI PASS train is 25 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH PURI PASS ?

. HWH PURI PASS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 00:05 and reaches at PURI by 15:30.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)