Hwh Rgd Passenger 53043 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Rajgir (RGD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 11:10 1 0
SERAMPORE SRP 11:36 3:00 min 11:39 1 20
SEORAPHULI SHE 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 1 22
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 11:54 3:00 min 11:57 1 32
CHUCHURA CNS 12:00 1:00 min 12:01 1 35
BANDEL JN BDC 12:10 4:00 min 12:14 1 39
PUNDOOAH PDA 12:31 1:00 min 12:32 1 60
MEMARI MYM 12:50 1:00 min 12:51 1 81
BARDDHAMAN BWN 13:16 5:00 min 13:21 1 107
KHANA JN KAN 13:38 1:00 min 13:39 1 120
JHAPATER DHAL JTL 13:48 1:00 min 13:49 1 124
BANPAS BPS 13:53 1:00 min 13:54 1 129
NOADAR DHAL NRX 14:00 1:00 min 14:01 1 134
GUSKARA GKH 14:08 5:00 min 14:13 1 139
PICHKURIRDHAL PCQ 14:20 1:00 min 14:21 1 145
BHEDIA BDH 14:27 1:00 min 14:28 1 150
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 14:36 3:00 min 14:39 1 158
PRANTIK PNE 14:45 1:00 min 14:46 1 162
KOPAI KPLE 14:55 1:00 min 14:56 1 168
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 177
BATASPUR BSLE 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 183
SAINTHIA SNT 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 191
GADADHARPUR GHLE 15:27 1:00 min 15:28 1 198
MALLARPUR MLV 15:35 1:00 min 15:36 1 206
TARAPITH ROAD TPF 15:42 1:00 min 15:43 1 212
RAMPUR HAT RPH 16:02 8:00 min 16:10 1 218
NALHATI JN NHT 16:24 2:00 min 16:26 1 233
CHATRA CTR 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 242
MURARAI MRR 16:41 1:00 min 16:42 1 250
BANSLOI BRIDGE BSBR 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 255
RAJGRAM RJG 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 262
NAGARNABI NGF 17:03 1:00 min 17:04 1 268
PAKAUR PKR 17:12 1:00 min 17:13 1 273
TILBHITA TBB 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 277
KOTALPUKUR KLP 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 285
GUMANI GMAN 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 292
BARHARWA JN BHW 18:52 5:00 min 18:57 1 301
BAKUDI BKLE 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 309
TINPAHAR JN TPH 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 318
KALIAN CHAK KXE 19:23 1:00 min 19:24 1 323
TALJHARI TLJ 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 328
MOHARAJPUR MJP 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 342
SAKRIGALI JN SLJ 19:56 1:00 min 19:57 1 348
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 20:30 8:00 min 20:38 1 356
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 20:52 1:00 min 20:53 1 371
PIRPAINTI PPT 21:02 1:00 min 21:03 1 379
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 388
KAHALGAON CLG 21:36 1:00 min 21:37 1 400
EKCHARI EKC 21:43 1:00 min 21:44 1 405
GHOGA GGA 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 1 410
LAILAKH MAMLKHA LMM 22:10 1:00 min 22:11 1 416
SABAUR SBO 22:23 1:00 min 22:24 1 423
BHAGALPUR BGP 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 431
NATHNAGAR NAT 23:06 1:00 min 23:07 1 435
AKBARNAGAR AKN 23:18 1:00 min 23:19 1 445
MAHESHI MVV 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 449
SULTANGANJ SGG 23:31 1:00 min 23:32 1 455
BARIARPUR BUP 23:50 1:00 min 23:51 1 473
JAMALPUR JN JMP 00:08 10:00 min 00:18 2 484
DASHARATHPUR DRTP 00:27 1:00 min 00:28 2 490
DHARHARA DRH 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 2 495
MASUDAN MSDN 00:41 1:00 min 00:42 2 501
ABHAIPUR AHA 00:47 1:00 min 00:48 2 506
KAJRA KJH 01:08 1:00 min 01:09 2 513
DHANAURI DNRE 02:48 1:00 min 02:49 2 523
KIUL JN KIUL 03:10 25:00 min 03:35 2 529
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 03:40 2:00 min 03:42 2 530
MANKATHA MKB 03:49 2:00 min 03:51 2 536
BARHIYA BRYA 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 545
RAMPUR DUMRA RDUM 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 551
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 04:51 2:00 min 04:53 2 556
MOKAMEH JN MKA 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 2 563
MOR MOR 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 570
PUNARAKH PHK 06:07 2:00 min 06:09 2 578
BARH BARH 06:21 2:00 min 06:23 2 588
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 06:36 2:00 min 06:38 2 598
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 07:10 25:00 min 07:35 2 606
HARNAUT HRT 07:49 2:00 min 07:51 2 617
WENA WENA 08:02 2:00 min 08:04 2 622
RAHUL ROAD RRE 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 2 628
SOHSARAI(H) SOW 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 2 632
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 08:38 5:00 min 08:43 2 635
PAWAPURI ROAD POE 08:56 2:00 min 08:58 2 641
NALANDA NLD 09:05 2:00 min 09:07 2 645
RAJGIR RGD 10:55 0 min Destination 2 645

Train 53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rajgir on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH-RGD PASSENGER departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 11:10 and reaches to Rajgir at 10:55 . It takes 23 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rajgir. The total distance covered by HWH-RGD PASSENGER is 645 kilometers.

HWH-RGD PASSENGER passes through 85 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rajgir.

53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KIUL JN . 53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER arrives at KIUL JN  on 03:10 and departs at 03:35 . You can get down at KIUL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
GUSKARA 5 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 8 Minutes
BARHARWA JN 5 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 8 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 25 Minutes
MOKAMEH JN 5 Minutes
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 25 Minutes
BIHAR SHARIF 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-RGD PASSENGER ?

. 53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-RGD PASSENGER to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rajgir ?

. 53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER takes 23 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rajgir.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-RGD PASSENGER train is 25 minutes at KIUL JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-RGD PASSENGER ?

. HWH-RGD PASSENGER departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 11:10 and reaches at Rajgir by 10:55.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Rajgir (RGD)