Hwh Rnc Intercity Express 22891 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 12:50 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 14:30 15:00 min 14:45 1 115
JHARGRAM JGM 15:16 2:00 min 15:18 1 154
CHAKULIA CKU 15:37 2:00 min 15:39 1 184
GHATSILA GTS 16:00 1:00 min 16:01 1 214
TATANAGAR JN TATA 16:45 5:00 min 16:50 1 253
CHANDIL JN CNI 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 1 289
BARABHUM BBM 18:02 2:00 min 18:04 1 312
PURULIA JN PRR 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 343
GARH JAIPUR GUG 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 372
KOTSHILA KSX 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 380
JHALIDA JAA 19:23 1:00 min 19:24 1 391
MURI MURI 19:45 2:00 min 19:47 1 404
RANCHI RNC 21:10 0 min Destination 1 468

Train 22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction on Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 12:50 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 21:10 . It takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS is 468 kilometers.

HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction.

22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 14:30 and departs at 14:45 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. 22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction ?

. 22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 12:50 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 21:10.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (RNC)