Hwh Rph Exp 12347 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Rampur Hat (RPH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 11:55 1 0
KAMARKUNDU KQU 12:25 1:00 min 12:26 1 34
BARDDHAMAN BWN 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 95
GUSKARA GKH 13:46 1:00 min 13:47 1 128
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 1 146
PRANTIK PNE 14:17 1:00 min 14:18 1 151
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 14:35 1:00 min 14:36 1 166
SAINTHIA SNT 14:47 2:00 min 14:49 1 179
RAMPUR HAT RPH 15:35 0 min Destination 1 207

Train 12347 HWH RPH EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH RPH EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 11:55 and reaches to Rampur Hat at 15:35 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat. The total distance covered by HWH RPH EXP is 207 kilometers.

HWH RPH EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat.

12347 HWH RPH EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BARDDHAMAN . 12347 HWH RPH EXP arrives at BARDDHAMAN  on 13:08 and departs at 13:10 . You can get down at BARDDHAMAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12347 HWH RPH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH RPH EXP ?

. 12347 HWH RPH EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH RPH EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat ?

. 12347 HWH RPH EXP takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH RPH EXP train is 2 minutes at BARDDHAMAN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH RPH EXP ?

. HWH RPH EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 11:55 and reaches at Rampur Hat by 15:35.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Rampur Hat (RPH)