Hwh Sc Falaknuma Exp 12703 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 07:25 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 09:05 05:00 min 09:10 1 116
BALASORE BLS 10:35 02:00 min 10:37 1 234
BHADRAK BHC 11:35 02:00 min 11:37 1 296
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 1 340
CUTTACK CTC 13:18 05:00 min 13:23 1 412
BHUBANESWAR BBS 14:05 05:00 min 14:10 1 439
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 14:40 20:00 min 15:00 1 458
BALUGAON BALU 15:49 02:00 min 15:51 1 529
BRAHMAPUR BAM 16:50 05:00 min 16:55 1 605
ICHCHPURAM IPM 17:13 02:00 min 17:15 1 629
PALASA PSA 18:05 02:00 min 18:07 1 679
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 19:01 02:00 min 19:03 1 752
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 20:00 05:00 min 20:05 1 821
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 21:05 20:00 min 21:25 1 882
SAMALKOT JN SLO 23:35 01:00 min 23:36 1 1032
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 00:29 02:00 min 00:31 2 1083
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 01:08 01:00 min 01:09 2 1125
ELURU EE 01:39 01:00 min 01:40 2 1172
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 03:10 15:00 min 03:25 2 1232
GUNTUR JN GNT 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 2 1264
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 05:19 01:00 min 05:20 2 1338
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 06:15 01:00 min 06:16 2 1397
NALGONDA NLDA 06:45 01:00 min 06:46 2 1435
RAMANNAPETA RMNP 07:21 01:00 min 07:22 2 1469
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 09:15 0 min Destination 2 1545

Train 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FALAKNUMA EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 07:25 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 09:15 . It takes 25 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by FALAKNUMA EXP is 1545 kilometers.

FALAKNUMA EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

12703 FALAKNUMA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 14:40 and departs at 15:00 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FALAKNUMA EXP ?

. 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by FALAKNUMA EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP takes 25 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FALAKNUMA EXP train is 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of FALAKNUMA EXP ?

. FALAKNUMA EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 07:25 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 09:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)